TIPPERARY- R

Gates Open:
First Race:
Admission Prices:
Online Ticket Offer:

Track Biography:

How To Get There

Other events you might be interested in

Other events you might be interested in

Entries

THE ORMOND MARES POINT-TO-POINT FLAT RACE 4&5yo Mares Point-to-Point Bumper

No Form Horse Weight Owner Hunt/Handler DE
1 AMBERSKY (IRE) (5yo B M)
ARCADIO (GER) / TOBERLOWNAGH LADY (IRE) / ARTAN (IRE)
11st 11lbs John Patrick Walsh Shillelagh & District (F)
John Patrick Walsh
 
2 BOY CALLED SUE (IRE) (4yo B M)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) / SOLUNAR (IRE) / OSCAR (IRE)
11st 11lbs John A. Duggan Kilmoganny (F)
Ray P. Cody
 
3 CARRY ON DOLLY (IRE) (5yo B M)
WESTERNER (GB) / MRS MILAN (IRE) / MILAN (GB)
11st 4lbs J.P. Baragry United Hunt (F)
J.P. Baragry
 
4 DERRYLINDA (IRE) (4yo B M)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) / TALKIN MADAM (IRE) / TALKIN MAN (CAN)
10st 6lbs Michael Dunphy Ward Union (S)
Gavin Cromwell
 
5 DOUBTING DIANE (IRE) (5yo B M)
QUEST FOR PEACE (IRE) / COTTAGE PIE (IRE) / OLD VIC (IRE)
11st 4lbs Michael P. Hourigan Stonehall (H)
Michael P. Hourigan
 
6 ELLE PERFECTA (IRE) (5yo CH M)
SHIROCCO (GER) / ALDER FLOWER (IRE) / ALDERBROOK (GB)
11st 11lbs Paul McKeon Island (F)
C.A. Murphy
 
7 FIADH (IRE) (5yo B M)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) / LADY CHARISMA (GB) / PRESENTING (GB)
11st 11lbs Mrs Sharon Slattery Clonmel Premier (H)
Andrew Slattery
 
8 FIST PUMPING TIME (IRE) (5yo B M)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) / THAT'S THE GOOSE (IRE) / BE MY NATIVE (USA)
11st 11lbs Michael Fennessy Tipperary (F)
Sam Curling
 
9 GEISHA DU LEVANT (FR) (5yo B M)
GRIS DE GRIS (IRE) / UNANIME (GB) / EPALO (GER)
11st 4lbs Jeff Murphy Coolnakilla (H)
David P. Murphy
 
10 HONESTIDO (IRE) (4yo BR M)
OCOVANGO (GB) / GRIFFITH AVENUE (IRE) / OSCAR (IRE)
10st 6lbs Jeff Murphy Coolnakilla (H)
David P. Murphy
 
11 I AM GONNA BE (IRE) (4yo B M)
BARELY A MOMENT (AUS) / JANET LINDUP (GB) / SABREHILL (USA)
10st 6lbs Thomas Westropp-Bennett Scarteen (F)
Maike Magnussen
 
12 KATLAUR (IRE) (5yo B M)
YEATS (IRE) / SHAMBLE STREET (IRE) / BOB BACK (USA)
11st 4lbs Martin A. Corrigan Ballinagore (H)
Martin A. Corrigan
 
13 KILBUNNY PONTIC (IRE) (4yo B M)
GETAWAY (GER) / LITTLEMISSFIT (IRE) / KING'S THEATRE (IRE)
10st 6lbs Delton Syndicate Waterford (F)
Richard J. O'Hara
 
14 LETTHETRUTHBEKNOWN (IRE) (5yo B M)
SHIROCCO (GER) / PESCETTO LADY (IRE) / TOULON (GB)
11st 11lbs Thomas Cloke Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
15 LUCK OF THE DUCK (IRE) (5yo B M)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) / GOLAN LADY (IRE) / GOLAN (IRE)
11st 11lbs Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership Ballinagore (H)
Cormac Doyle
 
16 LYNCHBURGTENNESSEE (IRE) (5yo B BR M)
SAINT DES SAINTS (FR) / SOLARIZA (FR) / GENTLEWAVE (IRE)
11st 11lbs Milestone Bloodstock Ltd. Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
17 MISS TEMPO (IRE) (5yo B M)
MILAN (GB) / BUTLERS STORM (IRE) / GLACIAL STORM (USA)
11st 11lbs Anne Marie Clarke Clonmel Premier (H)
David Harry Kelly
 
18 MULBERRY HILL (IRE) (5yo BR M)
CALIFET (FR) / MASSINI ROSE (IRE) / DR MASSINI (IRE)
11st 11lbs Jon & Julia Aisbitt Clonmel Premier (H)
David Harry Kelly
 
19 MULLENBEG (IRE) (4yo B M)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) / OSCARS JOY (IRE) / OSCAR (IRE)
11st 11lbs Michael Butler Mullinavat&District (H)
Eoin Doyle
 
20 NO REACTION (IRE) (5yo CH M)
CAMACHO (GB) / FRUIT O'THE FOREST (IRE) / SHINKO FOREST (IRE)
11st 11lbs Helaine McGrath Dungarvan (H)
R.J. McGrath
 
21 OPTIONAL MIX (IRE) (5yo B M)
CARLOTAMIX (FR) / GOT OPTIONS (IRE) / KING'S THEATRE (IRE)
11st 4lbs Alana Jane McGuinness Ward Union (S)
Ian Patrick Donoghue
 
22 RAMBLE WEST (IRE) (5yo B M)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) / LADY MOON (FR) / MONSUN (GER)
11st 11lbs Brian J. Moran Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
23 RUNWITHTHETIDE (IRE) (4yo B M)
PRESENTING (GB) / DON'T BE UPSET (IRE) / EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA)
11st 11lbs Monbeg Partnership Island (F)
Sean Thomas Doyle
 
24 SCARLET WITCH (FR) (5yo B M)
MASKED MARVEL (GB) / PIERRE AZUREE (FR) / LE GLORIEUX (GB)
11st 11lbs Edelle Logan Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
25 SECRET SHE KEEPS (IRE) (4yo CH M)
SHIROCCO (GER) / CLAUDIA'S PEARL (GB) / DEPLOY (GB)
11st 11lbs Monbeg Partnership Island (F)
Sean Thomas Doyle
 
26 SO EFFICIENT (IRE) (5yo B M)
ARCTIC COSMOS (USA) / SNOW KEEPER (GB) / ROCAMADOUR (GB)
11st 11lbs Sean Leahy Duhallow (F)
Michelle Duggan
 
27 SOMEWHAT CLOUDY (IRE) (5yo B M)
PRESENTING (GB) / CLARA MC CLOUD (IRE) / CLOUDINGS (IRE)
11st 11lbs Cobajay Syndicate Carlow Farmers (F)
Aidan Fitzgerald
 
28 SUNDAY MISCELANEY (IRE) (4yo B M)
SHANTARAM (GB) / SWEET COMPLIANCE (GB) / SAFAWAN (IRE)
10st 6lbs John G. Fitzgerald Co.Limerick (F)
John G. Fitzgerald
 
29 SUSIE MILLER (IRE) (5yo B M)
WESTERNER (GB) / DEFINITE MILLER (IRE) / DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB)
11st 11lbs Sam Curling Tipperary (F)
Sam Curling
 
30 THE HIGHER ROAD (IRE) (5yo BR M)
PUBLISHER (USA) / NELLY FOX (IRE) / RIBERETTO (GB)
11st 4lbs John P. O'Callaghan Dungarvan (H)
John P. O'Callaghan
 
31 TRICKALIGHT (IRE) (5yo B M)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) / HORNER MILL (IRE) / VINNIE ROE (IRE)
11st 11lbs John H. & Miriam Murphy Wicklow (F)
John H. Murphy
 
32 WHATSSTOPPINGYOU (IRE) (5yo B M)
KALANISI (IRE) / QUINTARA (IRE) / SOVIET STAR (USA)
11st 4lbs Phyllis O'Rourke Killinick (H)
Pat O'Rourke
 
33 YOUNG DARLEEN (IRE) (5yo B M)
DOYEN (IRE) / YOUNG AMBITION (IRE) / HERON ISLAND (IRE)
11st 11lbs John C. Byrne Killinick (H)
John C. Byrne
 

Preview

THE LISRONAGH POINT-TO-POINT FLAT RACE 4yo Point-to-Point Bumper

No Form Horse Weight Owner Hunt/Handler DE
1 ANYHARMINASKING (IRE) (4yo B G)
GETAWAY (GER) / COLLEN BEAG (IRE) / MOUNTAIN HIGH (IRE)
11st 9lbs Monbeg Syndicate Ballinagore (H)
Donnchadh Doyle
 
2 AU FLEURON (FR) (4yo B G)
CRILLON (FR) / LA PELODETTE (FR) / SAGAMIX (FR)
11st 9lbs Denis Paul Murphy Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
3 BIG CHANGES (GB) (4yo B G)
KAYF TARA (GB) / HARRYS WHIM (GB) / SIR HARRY LEWIS (USA)
11st 2lbs Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership Ballinagore (H)
Cormac Doyle
 
4 BILLABLE GRANT (IRE) (4yo B G)
WATAR (IRE) / COLETA (IRE) / BARATHEA (IRE)
11st 6lbs Pamela Ballantine Co.Down (S)
C.A. McBratney
 
5 BOURBON N KENTUCKY (IRE) (4yo CH G)
OCOVANGO (GB) / BR FANCY (IRE) / GERMANY (USA)
11st 9lbs Milestone Bloodstock Ltd. Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
6 CHAMPAGNE GLORY (IRE) (4yo B G)
GETAWAY (GER) / CHAMPAGNE BAR (IRE) / SHAHRASTANI (USA)
11st 9lbs Monbeg Partnership Island (F)
Sean Thomas Doyle
 
7 COOL SURVIVOR (IRE) (4yo B G)
WESTERNER (GB) / PALE FACE (IRE) / HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE)
11st 9lbs Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership Ballinagore (H)
Cormac Doyle
 
8 DA CAPO GLORY (IRE) (4yo B G)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) / OSCAR LADENSA (IRE) / OSCAR (IRE)
11st 2lbs Red Strand Syndicate Carbery (F)
Padraig Butler
 
9 DERRYLINDA (IRE) (4yo B M)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) / TALKIN MADAM (IRE) / TALKIN MAN (CAN)
11st 4lbs Michael Dunphy Ward Union (S)
Gavin Cromwell
 
10 DYRICK LIGHT (IRE) (4yo CH G)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) / DYRICK DAYBREAK (IRE) / ALI-ROYAL (IRE)
11st 9lbs Denis Paul Murphy Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
11 GLOBAL ASSEMBLY (GB) (4yo B G)
KAYF TARA (GB) / ANADAMA (IRE) / ANSHAN (GB)
11st 9lbs Tom Keating Tipperary (H)
Tom Keating
 
12 HELLO DANNY (IRE) (4yo B G)
SAGEBURG (IRE) / ALLTHEWHILE (IRE) / OLD VIC (IRE)
11st 9lbs Thomas M. Coleman Killinick (H)
Colin Bowe
 
13 HENRY BOX BROWN (IRE) (4yo CH G)
GETAWAY (GER) / LOUGH COYNE (IRE) / BOB BACK (USA)
11st 9lbs Louise Beresford Dungarvan (H)
Shane O'Brien
 
14 HIGH CLASS HERO (GB) (4yo CH G)
SULAMANI (IRE) / MIL ET UNE NUI FLO (FR) / TURGEON (USA)
11st 9lbs Matthew Flynn O'Connor Ballinagore (H)
Matthew Flynn O'Connor
 
15 HOWYABUD (IRE) (4yo B G)
MILAN (GB) / YOUNGBOROGAL (IRE) / ANSHAN (GB)
11st 9lbs Charlie Carter Ballinagore (H)
Mary E. Doyle
 
16 I AM GONNA BE (IRE) (4yo B M)
BARELY A MOMENT (AUS) / JANET LINDUP (GB) / SABREHILL (USA)
11st 4lbs Thomas Westropp-Bennett Scarteen (F)
Maike Magnussen
 
17 IMPERIAL ALEX (IRE) (4yo B G)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) / WHAT CAN I SAY (IRE) / MISTER LORD (USA)
11st 2lbs Tom Keating Tipperary (H)
Tom Keating
 
18 JOYEUX MACHIN (FR) (4yo B G)
SADDLER MAKER (IRE) / YA D'LA JOIE (FR) / ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR)
11st 9lbs Denis Paul Murphy Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
19 KEEPTHEPRESENT (IRE) (4yo BR G)
PRESENTING (GB) / ACCORDINGTOEILEEN (IRE) / ACCORDION (IRE)
11st 2lbs Catherine Cashman Coolnakilla (H)
P. Cashman
 
20 KILBUNNY PONTIC (IRE) (4yo B M)
GETAWAY (GER) / LITTLEMISSFIT (IRE) / KING'S THEATRE (IRE)
11st 4lbs Delton Syndicate Waterford (F)
Richard J. O'Hara
 
21 MONEY HEIST (IRE) (4yo B G)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) / LINDAS PRESENT (IRE) / PRESENTING (GB)
11st 9lbs Milestone Bloodstock Ltd. Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
22 NOMINATOR (GER) (4yo GR G)
JUKEBOX JURY (IRE) / NELLA DI MONSONE (GB) / MONSUN (GER)
11st 9lbs Hannah L. Watson Carlow Farmers (F)
Aidan Fitzgerald
 
23 OUTLAW DREAM (IRE) (4yo B G)
SHIROCCO (GER) / INLANDER (IRE) / MR DINOS (IRE)
11st 9lbs Denis Paul Murphy Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
24 PRINCE OF AIR (FR) (4yo B G)
PRINCE GIBRALTAR (FR) / CELTIC AIR (FR) / KALDOUNEVEES (FR)
11st 2lbs P.J. Rothwell Shillelagh & District (F)
P.J. Rothwell
 
25 SEATTLE SEAHAWK (IRE) (4yo B BR G)
PRESENTING (GB) / SUPREME BREDA (IRE) / SUPREME LEADER (GB)
11st 9lbs Miss. Maria Kavanagh Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
26 SUPERSTYLIN (IRE) (4yo B G)
CALIFET (FR) / BRIGHT BLAZE (IRE) / SHERNAZAR (IRE)
11st 2lbs Thomas Byrne Killinick (H)
Thomas Byrne
 
27 SUPREME GIFT (IRE) (4yo B G)
GETAWAY (GER) / PRAIRIE CALL (IRE) / OSCAR (IRE)
11st 9lbs Denis Paul Murphy Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
28 WIDE TO WEST (IRE) (4yo B G)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) / NORAH'S QUAY (IRE) / WITNESS BOX (USA)
11st 9lbs Milestone Bloodstock Ltd. Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
29 ZERO TOLERANCE (GER) (4yo B G)
LORD OF ENGLAND (GER) / ZEGNA (GER) / SHIROCCO (GER)
11st 2lbs Painestown Syndicate Kildare (F)
Charles O'Brien
 

Preview

THE HORSE & JOCKEY POINT-TO-POINT FLAT RACE 5yo Point-to-Point Bumper

No Form Horse Weight Owner Hunt/Handler DE
1 APOLLO TEN (GER) (5yo B G)
SEA THE MOON (GER) / AZALEE (GER) / LANDO (GER)
12st 2lbs Mrs A.L.T. Moore Kildare (F)
A.L.T. Moore
 
2 BALLYBOUGH NATIVE (IRE) (5yo B G)
SHIROCCO (GER) / CULLIAN (GB) / MISSED FLIGHT (GB)
12st 2lbs Mrs Mary Kearns Kildare (F)
Ian McCarthy
 
3 BALLYFERRIS (IRE) (5yo B G)
SO YOU THINK (NZ) / TCHOUINA (FR) / BROADWAY FLYER (USA)
11st 9lbs W.W. Dennison Mid-Antrim (H)
Colin S. McKeever
 
4 BRIDGE ROAD (IRE) (5yo B G)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) / LUCY'S LEGEND (IRE) / NORWICH (GB)
11st 9lbs Trevor J. Hemmings Duhallow (F)
Damian Murphy
 
5 BUNKERSHILL (IRE) (5yo B G)
KAPGARDE (FR) / PRINCESSE LEIA (FR) / ZAMBEZI SUN (GB)
12st 2lbs W.W. Dennison Mid-Antrim (H)
Colin S. McKeever
 
6 CARRIGLUX (IRE) (5yo B G)
JET AWAY (GB) / TWO OF EACH (IRE) / SHERNAZAR (IRE)
12st 2lbs Thomas P. O'Connor North Kerry (H)
Thomas P. O'Connor
 
7 CEEJAYTHEDEEJAY (IRE) (5yo B G)
WATAR (IRE) / GALA'S WISH (IRE) / BROKEN HEARTED (IRE)
12st 2lbs David A. Laverty East Antrim (H)
William Ross Crawford
 
8 COFFEYS FORGE (IRE) (5yo B G)
YEATS (IRE) / BLUE BERLAIS (IRE) / SAINT DES SAINTS (FR)
11st 9lbs Patrick Gerard Ryan Scarteen (F)
Patrick Gerard Ryan
 
9 EN AVANT (FR) (5yo B G)
MARESCA SORRENTO (FR) / BELLA ERIA (FR) / NIKOS (GB)
12st 2lbs Sam Curling Tipperary (F)
Sam Curling
 
10 FIADH (IRE) (5yo B M)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) / LADY CHARISMA (GB) / PRESENTING (GB)
11st 2lbs Mrs Sharon Slattery Clonmel Premier (H)
Andrew Slattery
 
11 FOCUS POINT (IRE) (5yo B G)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) / THROUGH THE LENS (IRE) / HURRICANE RUN (IRE)
11st 9lbs Mrs T Hyde Tipperary (F)
T.E. Hyde
 
12 FULL OF LIGHT (IRE) (5yo GR G)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) / SCARTARA (FR) / LINAMIX (FR)
12st 2lbs Daniele Furini Kilkenny(F)
Margaret Mullins
 
13 GAVROCHE D'ALLIER (FR) (5yo B G)
APSIS (GB) / CROUESTY (FR) / CADOUDAL (FR)
12st 2lbs Roisin Hickey Tipperary (F)
Roisin Hickey
 
14 GEKKOTA (FR) (5yo B G)
TIGER GROOM (GB) / VILLA URBANA (FR) / DARAMSAR (FR)
12st 2lbs Roisin Hickey Tipperary (F)
Roisin Hickey
 
15 GIVEGA (FR) (5yo B G)
AUTHORIZED (IRE) / SIVEGA (FR) / ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR)
12st 2lbs W.B. Connors Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
16 GLENAVADDRA (IRE) (5yo BR G)
JET AWAY (GB) / KERRYHEAD SUNSHINE (IRE) / TOPANOORA (IRE)
12st 2lbs Richard Kiely Dungarvan Farmers (F)
Paul Stephen Kiely
 
17 GOLDEN DE COEUR (FR) (5yo B G)
RACINGER (FR) / POLKA DE COEUR (FR) / PORT LYAUTEY (FR)
12st 2lbs Edgar Allen Ballinagore (H)
Richard Black
 
18 GRAVE LA KLASS (FR) (5yo RO G)
SADDLER MAKER (IRE) / MARBELA (FR) / DOM ALCO (FR)
12st 2lbs W.W. Dennison Mid-Antrim (H)
Colin S. McKeever
 
19 GUNNERY OFFICER (IRE) (5yo BR G)
CALIFET (FR) / BLACKTHORNE WINTER (IRE) / OLD VIC (IRE)
12st 2lbs D.M. Forster Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
20 HARBOUR QUEEN (IRE) (5yo B M)
VALIRANN (FR) / HARBOUR PEARL (IRE) / STOWAWAY (GB)
11st 11lbs Phyllis O'Rourke Killinick (H)
Pat O'Rourke
 
21 HE FITZ IN (IRE) (5yo BR G)
MOROZOV (USA) / SHUIL DIREACH (IRE) / PRESENTING (GB)
11st 9lbs Cathal McDaid Stonehall (H)
D.E. Fitzgerald
 
22 IRONHILL (IRE) (5yo B G)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) / AZABAN (IRE) / BE MY NATIVE (USA)
12st 2lbs W.W. Dennison Mid-Antrim (H)
J.J. Lambe
 
23 JIMMY CHOU PECOS AA (FR) (5yo B G)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) / ROSE CHOU (FR) / MANGAROSE (FR)
12st 2lbs Monbeg Syndicate Ballinagore (H)
Donnchadh Doyle
 
24 LITTLE BOMB (IRE) (5yo B M)
LE FOU (IRE) / ASHERA (GER) / GREEN DESERT (USA)
11st 2lbs Mrs Mary Lett Bree (F)
P.J. O'Gorman
 
25 LOUGHDERG ROCCO (IRE) (5yo BR G)
SHIROCCO (GER) / BANALTRA (IRE) / DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB)
12st 2lbs Denis Paul Murphy Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
26 ORVAL SAULAIE (FR) (5yo B G)
JOSHUA TREE (IRE) / LA VALLIERE (FR) / ANABAA (USA)
12st 2lbs Glen Howitt Ballinagore (H)
Liz Doyle
 
27 OVAL STREET (IRE) (5yo B G)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) / DAY'S OVER (GB) / OVERBURY (IRE)
12st 2lbs Trevor J. Hemmings Tipperary (F)
Roisin Hickey
 
28 PALADIAN JEWEL (IRE) (5yo B G)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) / WAKY MILE (IRE) / WAKY NAO (GB)
12st 2lbs Noel Collins Kingdom (H)
Thomas Cooper
 
29 PATRICKS HILL (IRE) (5yo B G)
MAHLER (GB) / GOLAN ANNIE (IRE) / GOLAN (IRE)
12st 2lbs Michael & Denis Robinson Coolnakilla (H)
W. J. Burke
 
30 SCORPION'S REVENGE (IRE) (5yo B G)
SCORPION (IRE) / HOLMSHILL GILL (IRE) / EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA)
12st 2lbs Mrs D.P. Magnier Ballinagore (H)
Mary E. Doyle
 
31 SKIN IN THE GAME (IRE) (5yo CH G)
JET AWAY (GB) / POLY KALO (IRE) / KALANISI (IRE)
11st 9lbs Carmel Flavin Waterford (F)
J.P. Flavin
 
32 STANDUPANDSTANDOUT (IRE) (5yo B G)
SHIROCCO (GER) / ZARA (IRE) / OSCAR (IRE)
12st 2lbs Cathal McDaid Stonehall (H)
D.E. Fitzgerald
 
33 THE RACKER'S LANE (GB) (5yo B G)
MILAN (GB) / PECTORA (IRE) / KALANISI (IRE)
12st 2lbs Darren Byrne Kildare (F)
Nigel Slevin
 
34 THE STREET (IRE) (5yo B G)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) / BAILEYS PARTYTIME (GB) / AQLAAM (GB)
12st 2lbs Trevor J. Hemmings Tipperary (F)
Roisin Hickey
 
35 THELASTHIGHKING (IRE) (5yo CH G)
RODERIC O'CONNOR (IRE) / END OF THE AFFAIR (IRE) / INDIAN RIDGE (IRE)
11st 11lbs Riona Teggart Fingal (H)
J.T.R. Dreaper
 
36 TIME MARCHES ON (IRE) (5yo B G)
SCORPION (IRE) / FLEUR ROSE (IRE) / FLEMENSFIRTH (USA)
11st 9lbs David J. Motherway Killeagh (H)
J. Motherway
 
37 TORNGAT (FR) (5yo CH G)
KAPGARDE (FR) / LOIN DE MOI (FR) / LOUP SOLITAIRE (USA)
11st 11lbs W.W. Dennison Tipperary (F)
Sam Curling
 
38 TURNTHELIGHTSOFF (IRE) (5yo BR G)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) / MY MOUNTAIN (IRE) / MILAN (GB)
12st 2lbs P.F. McEnery Kilmoganny (F)
P.F. McEnery
 
39 ZAKAROV (FR) (5yo CH G)
BERNEBEAU (FR) / POLYNIKOVA (FR) / POLISH SUMMER (GB)
12st 2lbs Graham McKeever East Antrim (H)
Graham McKeever
 

Preview

THE NENAGH (C&G) POINT-TO-POINT FLAT RACE 5yo Geldings Point-to-Point Bumper

No Form Horse Weight Owner Hunt/Handler DE
1 ADVENTURE BAY (IRE) (5yo B G)
OCOVANGO (GB) / DR DOOCEY (IRE) / DR MASSINI (IRE)
12st 2lbs Nina Carberry Ward Union (S)
Nina Carberry
 
2 ASK THE DOC (IRE) (5yo B G)
ASK (GB) / BENEDICTA ROSE (IRE) / BENEFICIAL (GB)
11st 9lbs Linda Motherway Killeagh (H)
Colin Motherway
 
3 BALLYBEEN (IRE) (5yo CH G)
PRESENTING (GB) / DOTCHENKA (FR) / ASTARABAD (USA)
11st 9lbs W.W. Dennison Mid-Antrim (H)
Colin S. McKeever
 
4 BALLYBLACK (IRE) (5yo B G)
SHIROCCO (GER) / PAPION LADY (IRE) / OSCAR (IRE)
12st 2lbs W.W. Dennison Mid-Antrim (H)
Colin S. McKeever
 
5 BALLYGOE (IRE) (5yo CH G)
SHANTOU (USA) / PARADISE LILY (IRE) / BOB BACK (USA)
11st 9lbs W.W. Dennison Mid-Antrim (H)
Colin S. McKeever
 
6 BEARHILL (GB) (5yo B G)
KAYF TARA (GB) / BLAEBERRY (GB) / KIRKWALL (GB)
12st 2lbs W.W. Dennison Mid-Antrim (H)
J.J. Lambe
 
7 BIG BAD BUZZ (IRE) (5yo B G)
DOYEN (IRE) / LITTLE MOSCOW (IRE) / MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA)
12st 2lbs Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership Ballinagore (H)
Cormac Doyle
 
8 BILBOA RIVER (IRE) (5yo B G)
MILAN (GB) / TERRACOTTA QUEEN (IRE) / BENEFICIAL (GB)
12st 2lbs Exors of the late P.G. Coffey North Tipperary (F)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
9 BRAKETHRO (IRE) (5yo B BR G)
WESTERNER (GB) / HALL'S WELL (IRE) / SADDLERS' HALL (IRE)
11st 9lbs John Halley Co.Limerick (F)
John Halley
 
10 BROOMFIELD DRAMA (IRE) (5yo B G)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) / MIDSUMMER DRAMA (IRE) / KING'S THEATRE (IRE)
11st 9lbs Ray Fitzgerald Duhallow (F)
Richard Harding
 
11 CABHFUILFUNGI (IRE) (5yo B G)
MAHLER (GB) / MAGGIE ANDY (IRE) / FLEMENSFIRTH (USA)
11st 11lbs April White Kildare (F)
Ian McCarthy
 
12 CALL COLMAN (IRE) (5yo B G)
MILAN (GB) / SILVER SOPHFIRE (GB) / SILVER PATRIARCH (IRE)
11st 9lbs Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership Ballinagore (H)
Cormac Doyle
 
13 CASEY WEST (IRE) (5yo B G)
WESTERNER (GB) / CASEY ACCORD (IRE) / ACCORDION (IRE)
12st 2lbs Casey Brothers Syndicate Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
14 CONTEMPLATEMYFAITH (IRE) (5yo B G)
CALIFET (FR) / LISS A CHROI (IRE) / EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA)
12st 2lbs Sam Curling Tipperary (F)
Sam Curling
 
15 DE ROOKIE (IRE) (5yo GR G)
DARSI (FR) / SUPREME PALM (IRE) / GREAT PALM (USA)
12st 2lbs Tom Keating Clonmel Premier (H)
Tom Keating
 
16 DIAMBOY DES CARRES (FR) (5yo GR G)
DIAMOND BOY (FR) / BELLIMIX (FR) / AL NAMIX (FR)
12st 2lbs Monbeg Syndicate Ballinagore (H)
Donnchadh Doyle
 
17 DON CHALANT (IRE) (5yo B G)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) / PRINCESS ALLEROSA (IRE) / ALLEGORIC (USA)
12st 2lbs Ashling Daly Carlow Farmers (F)
Aidan Fitzgerald
 
18 EN AVANT (FR) (5yo B G)
MARESCA SORRENTO (FR) / BELLA ERIA (FR) / NIKOS (GB)
12st 2lbs Sam Curling Tipperary (F)
Sam Curling
 
19 FOCUS POINT (IRE) (5yo B G)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) / THROUGH THE LENS (IRE) / HURRICANE RUN (IRE)
12st 2lbs Mrs T Hyde Tipperary (F)
T.E. Hyde
 
20 FULL OF LIGHT (IRE) (5yo GR G)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) / SCARTARA (FR) / LINAMIX (FR)
12st 2lbs Daniele Furini Kilkenny(F)
Margaret Mullins
 
21 FUTHERMOORE (IRE) (5yo B G)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) / SQUIRREL WOOD (IRE) / SADLER'S WELLS (USA)
12st 2lbs W.W. Dennison Mid-Antrim (H)
Colin S. McKeever
 
22 GALLANT GERONIMO (FR) (5yo B G)
KAYF TARA (GB) / POCAHONTAS (FR) / NIKOS (GB)
11st 9lbs W.W. Dennison Mid-Antrim (H)
Colin S. McKeever
 
23 GARDE DES CHAMPS (IRE) (5yo B G)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) / LA REINE DE RIOGH (IRE) / PRESENTING (GB)
11st 11lbs Denis Paul Murphy Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
24 GARINCHA (IRE) (5yo B G)
ASK (GB) / MANDY WINGER (GB) / PRESENTING (GB)
11st 9lbs Paul McKeon Island (F)
C.A. Murphy
 
25 GLEBE ROAD (IRE) (5yo B G)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) / POPPY BALOO (IRE) / OSCAR (IRE)
11st 13lbs Mary Kelly East Down (F)
Patrick Eugene Turley
 
26 GODFATHEROFHARLEM (IRE) (5yo B G)
ASK (GB) / BACCARA SACREE (FR) / FRAGRANT MIX (IRE)
11st 9lbs South of France Syndicate Ballinagore (H)
Steve Griffin
 
27 GORTMILLISH (FR) (5yo B G)
SINNDAR (IRE) / PRINCESSE D'ANJOU (FR) / NONONITO (FR)
12st 2lbs W.W. Dennison Mid-Antrim (H)
Colin S. McKeever
 
28 GREAT OCEAN (FR) (5yo B G)
GREAT PRETENDER (IRE) / DIAMOND OF DIANA (FR) / KAPGARDE (FR)
12st 2lbs Edelle Logan Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
29 GUNNERY OFFICER (IRE) (5yo BR G)
CALIFET (FR) / BLACKTHORNE WINTER (IRE) / OLD VIC (IRE)
12st 2lbs D.M. Forster Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
30 HALF TRACK (IRE) (5yo B G)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) / PRESENTING BROOK (IRE) / PRESENTING (GB)
11st 9lbs Tom Keating Clonmel Premier (H)
Tom Keating
 
31 HIGHERMONARCHY (IRE) (5yo B G)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) / BALLINAMONA BELLE (IRE) / FLEMENSFIRTH (USA)
11st 9lbs Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership Ballinagore (H)
Cormac Doyle
 
32 IDDERGEM (FR) (5yo B G)
YOUMZAIN (IRE) / HEY LAURA (FR) / LAURO (GER)
12st 2lbs W.W. Dennison Mid-Antrim (H)
Colin S. McKeever
 
33 INGENIOUS STROKE (IRE) (5yo B G)
JET AWAY (GB) / JUST FOR JEAN (IRE) / PRESENTING (GB)
12st 2lbs Darren Henry Carey Waterford (F)
Rosemary Connors
 
34 IRON BRIDGE (IRE) (5yo B G)
MILAN (GB) / CHIT CHAT (GB) / BOB BACK (USA)
11st 11lbs Trevor J. Hemmings Duhallow (F)
Damian Murphy
 
35 JIMMY CHOU PECOS AA (FR) (5yo B G)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) / ROSE CHOU (FR) / MANGAROSE (FR)
12st 2lbs Monbeg Syndicate Ballinagore (H)
Donnchadh Doyle
 
36 KONIK KING (IRE) (5yo B G)
JET AWAY (GB) / CUDDLE INA DRIZZLE (IRE) / GAMUT (IRE)
11st 9lbs Laura Scallan Killinick (H)
Mark J. Scallan
 
37 LEAD TO THE LOCAL (IRE) (5yo B G)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) / DRUMDERRY (IRE) / SHERNAZAR (IRE)
11st 11lbs Rachel Murphy Dungarvan Farmers (F)
Paul Stephen Kiely
 
38 LOUGHDERG ROCCO (IRE) (5yo BR G)
SHIROCCO (GER) / BANALTRA (IRE) / DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB)
12st 2lbs Denis Paul Murphy Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
39 MANGAN ARTHUR (IRE) (5yo B G)
ARCADIO (GER) / ROSIE'S ACES (IRE) / OLD VIC (IRE)
11st 9lbs Patrick J. F Doyle Island (F)
Patrick J. F Doyle
 
40 MASKED CRUSADER (FR) (5yo GR G)
MASKED MARVEL (GB) / TEXTOS (FR) / KALDOUNEVEES (FR)
12st 2lbs Monbeg Syndicate Ballinagore (H)
Donnchadh Doyle
 
41 MR FRED ROGERS (IRE) (5yo B G)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) / PLAY THE WING (GB) / BOB BACK (USA)
11st 11lbs This Time Next Year Syndicate Carlow Farmers (F)
William P. Murphy
 
42 ORVAL SAULAIE (FR) (5yo B G)
JOSHUA TREE (IRE) / LA VALLIERE (FR) / ANABAA (USA)
12st 2lbs Glen Howitt Ballinagore (H)
Liz Doyle
 
43 OVAL STREET (IRE) (5yo B G)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) / DAY'S OVER (GB) / OVERBURY (IRE)
11st 9lbs Trevor J. Hemmings Tipperary (F)
Roisin Hickey
 
44 SARGENT SNOW (IRE) (5yo B G)
FROZEN FIRE (GER) / LADY AREIA (GER) / AREION (GER)
11st 9lbs Adrian Murray Westmeath (H)
Adrian Murray
 
45 SHANTREUSSE (IRE) (5yo B G)
SHANTOU (USA) / SHOCONA (IRE) / OSCAR SCHINDLER (IRE)
12st 2lbs Direct Bloodstock Limited Tipperary (F)
Sam Curling
 
46 SONG OF BARELIERE (FR) (5yo GR G)
PALAMOSS (IRE) / CHANTONSOUSLAPLUIE (FR) / KENDOR (FR)
12st 2lbs Sam Curling Tipperary (F)
Sam Curling
 
47 TAREEFA BOY (IRE) (5yo B G)
CALIFET (FR) / TWO ROSES (IRE) / VINNIE ROE (IRE)
12st 2lbs Martin A. Corrigan Ballinagore (H)
Martin A. Corrigan
 
48 THE STREET (IRE) (5yo B G)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) / BAILEYS PARTYTIME (GB) / AQLAAM (GB)
12st 2lbs Trevor J. Hemmings Tipperary (F)
Roisin Hickey
 
49 THELASTHIGHKING (IRE) (5yo CH G)
RODERIC O'CONNOR (IRE) / END OF THE AFFAIR (IRE) / INDIAN RIDGE (IRE)
12st 2lbs Riona Teggart Fingal (H)
J.T.R. Dreaper
 
50 THEULTIMATEPACKAGE (IRE) (5yo B G)
GETAWAY (GER) / ONECOOLSHUIL (IRE) / OLD VIC (IRE)
12st 2lbs Matthew Flynn O'Connor Ballinagore (H)
Matthew Flynn O'Connor
 
51 TURNTHELIGHTSOFF (IRE) (5yo BR G)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) / MY MOUNTAIN (IRE) / MILAN (GB)
12st 2lbs P.F. McEnery Kilmoganny (F)
P.F. McEnery
 
52 UPPING THE ANTI (IRE) (5yo B G)
VALIRANN (FR) / HOLLYGROVE CEZANNE (IRE) / KING'S RIDE (IRE)
12st 2lbs Gearoid O'Loughlin Ward Union (S)
Gearoid O'Loughlin
 
53 WELLINGTON HILL (IRE) (5yo B G)
YEATS (IRE) / JALDEMOSA (FR) / CADOUDAL (FR)
12st 2lbs Daniele Furini Kilkenny(F)
Margaret Mullins
 
54 YELLOWSTONE PARK (IRE) (5yo B G)
ARCTIC COSMOS (USA) / COOL ISLAND (IRE) / TURTLE ISLAND (IRE)
12st 2lbs A.M O'Grady Doneraile (H)
Eoghan O'Grady
 

Preview

THE TURTULLA MARES POINT-TO-POINT FLAT RACE 6&7yo Mares Point-to-Point Bumper

No Form Horse Weight Owner Hunt/Handler DE
1 BALLYEDEN LASS (IRE) (6yo BR M)
DILSHAAN (GB) / MAGUIRE'S LASS (IRE) / LORD AMERICO (IRE)
11st 6lbs Peadar Carter Island (F)
Peadar Carter
 
2 BROOMFIELD HALL (IRE) (6yo B M)
JEREMY (USA) / MOLLY'S CASE (IRE) / SADDLERS' HALL (IRE)
11st 4lbs Ray Fitzgerald Coolnakilla (H)
W. J. Burke
 
3 BURNT ASH (IRE) (6yo GR M)
SCORPION (IRE) / ARDNAVALLEY (IRE) / MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA)
11st 6lbs E. Hamilton East Antrim (H)
S.R.B. Crawford
 
4 DARCYS HILL (IRE) (6yo B M)
MILAN (GB) / ROYAL NORA (IRE) / DROMOD HILL (GB)
11st 4lbs Denis Paul Murphy Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
5 DOITMONDAY (IRE) (7yo B M)
LE FOU (IRE) / LADY GROUSE (IRE) / SADDLERS' HALL (IRE)
11st 11lbs Dervla & Peter Cogan Kildare (F)
James A. Fahey
 
6 FLY LITTLE BIRD (IRE) (6yo B M)
SHIROCCO (GER) / HUNZY (IRE) / DESERT KING (IRE)
11st 6lbs Christopher Buckley Duhallow (F)
Donncha Duggan
 
7 GETACLAN (IRE) (6yo B M)
GETAWAY (GER) / CLAN MUSIC (IRE) / ACCORDION (IRE)
11st 6lbs Sean F. McNamara Co.Clare (H)
Declan McNamara
 
8 GIVEUSACUDDLE (IRE) (7yo B M)
DOYEN (IRE) / GAYE PRESKINA (IRE) / PRESENTING (GB)
11st 4lbs D.J. Ryan North Galway (F)
D.J. Ryan
 
9 GLENBEG EXPRESS (IRE) (6yo B M)
DOUBLE ECLIPSE (IRE) / WITNESS EXPRESS (IRE) / WITNESS BOX (USA)
11st 4lbs Stephen Ahearne Dungarvan (H)
Shane O'Brien
 
10 JESSICA JONES (IRE) (6yo B M)
SCORPION (IRE) / POLLYS DEEP OCEAN (IRE) / PRESENTING (GB)
11st 6lbs Ms Eleanor Broderick Coolnakilla (H)
Ms Eleanor Broderick
 
11 LECALE LASS (IRE) (6yo B M)
SHANTOU (USA) / HAZEL GROVE (IRE) / DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB)
11st 4lbs Paul C. Bannon East Down (F)
Andrew Lynch
 
12 LILY OF DROMARD (IRE) (7yo B M)
URBAN POET (USA) / LADY DANTE (IRE) / PHARDANTE (FR)
11st 6lbs Deirdre A. Connolly Duhallow (F)
Terence Leonard
 
13 LILY OF THE DAWN (IRE) (6yo B M)
JEREMY (USA) / SUGAR (GB) / HERNANDO (FR)
11st 4lbs William Costelloe Kilkenny(F)
Breandan Long
 
14 MERRY MOVES (IRE) (6yo B BR M)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) / MEMORYS OF MADNESS (IRE) / PRESENTING (GB)
11st 11lbs Three Dudes Syndicate Co.Clare (H)
Paurick O'Connor
 
15 MISS MCGUGEN (IRE) (6yo B M)
ARAKAN (USA) / SIXTIES GIRL (IRE) / DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB)
11st 4lbs John Edward Walsh Shillelagh & District (F)
John Edward Walsh
 
16 NANCY WYSE (IRE) (6yo B M)
MAHLER (GB) / MINNIE WYSE (IRE) / OSCAR (IRE)
11st 6lbs Gerard Quirk Kilmoganny (F)
Gerard Quirk
 
17 OH DEAR ME (IRE) (7yo B M)
GOLD WELL (GB) / EXPENSIVE WOMAN (IRE) / DR MASSINI (IRE)
11st 6lbs Terence Leonard Duhallow (F)
Terence Leonard
 
18 RAVEN QUEEN (IRE) (7yo B M)
YEATS (IRE) / RAISE YOU FIVE (IRE) / FLEMENSFIRTH (USA)
11st 6lbs Patrick O'Leary Coolnakilla (H)
Patrick O'Leary
 
19 ROSA GLORIOSA (IRE) (6yo GR M)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) / CLEAR SKIES AHEAD (IRE) / ALDERBROOK (GB)
11st 6lbs Deirdre Harding Avondhu (F)
Miss M. Harding
 
20 ROSE OF COOLBALLY (IRE) (6yo B M)
ALKAADHEM (GB) / ROSE OF DUNAMASE (IRE) / PRESENTING (GB)
11st 6lbs Peter Tyrrell Laois (F)
William P. Murphy
 
21 SEND TO ALL (IRE) (6yo B M)
MILLENARY (GB) / BENNYS BREEZE (IRE) / BENEFICIAL (GB)
11st 4lbs Marc Costello Wicklow (F)
Marc Costello
 
22 SEPTEMBER LADY (IRE) (7yo B M)
SEPTEMBER STORM (GER) / ALLEGED A LADY (IRE) / MILAN (GB)
11st 6lbs Tom White Fingal (H)
C.W.J. Farrell
 
23 SHANAVOUN LADY (IRE) (7yo B M)
GOLD WELL (GB) / BROOKFIELD LASS (IRE) / OSCAR (IRE)
11st 6lbs Edel Patterson Island (F)
C.W.J. Farrell
 
24 SLIDEAWAY (IRE) (7yo B M)
YEATS (IRE) / HATCH AWAY (IRE) / LORD AMERICO (IRE)
11st 4lbs David O'Sullivan & Dr. Margaret O'Sullivan United Hunt (F)
John O'Callaghan
 
25 STEAK AND ONIONS (IRE) (6yo B M)
MAHLER (GB) / PIP 'N POP (IRE) / OSCAR (IRE)
11st 4lbs Thomas A. Keogh South Union (F)
Eoin C. McCarthy
 
26 TEMPLA'S DAWN (GB) (6yo B M)
LUCARNO (USA) / ITS MEANT TO BE (GB) / GUNNER B (GB)
11st 4lbs Monbeg Syndicate Ballinagore (H)
Donnchadh Doyle
 
27 UPPERTOWN MYA (IRE) (6yo B M)
JEREMY (USA) / UPPERTOWN MISTY (IRE) / SADDLERS' HALL (IRE)
11st 4lbs Billy Yorke Ballinagore (H)
Mary E. Doyle
 

Preview

THE BALLINGARRY (C&G) POINT-TO-POINT FLAT RACE 6&7yo Geldings Point-to-Point Bumper

No Form Horse Weight Owner Hunt/Handler DE
1 ADAMHILL (IRE) (6yo B G)
OSCAR (IRE) / BENEFIT OF PORTER (IRE) / BENEFICIAL (GB)
11st 9lbs W.W. Dennison Mid-Antrim (H)
Colin S. McKeever
 
2 ALL SHELL (IRE) (6yo B G)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) / MOON STORM (IRE) / STRONG GALE (IRE)
11st 9lbs Donal Coffey United Hunt (F)
Donal Coffey
 
3 AORAKI (IRE) (6yo B G)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL (USA) / SZEWINSKA (GB) / GREEN DESERT (USA)
12st 2lbs Micheal Francis Bates Killinick (H)
Micheal Francis Bates
 
4 BABYLON BEACH (IRE) (6yo GR G)
LE FOU (IRE) / DRANAMOL (IRE) / BENEFICIAL (GB)
12st 2lbs Martin Tucker Muskerry (F)
Debbie Hartnett
 
5 BALLYATTY (GB) (6yo B G)
KAYF TARA (GB) / CHARMAINE WOOD (GB) / DOUBLE TRIGGER (IRE)
12st 2lbs W.W. Dennison Mid-Antrim (H)
Colin S. McKeever
 
6 BALLYCORR (IRE) (6yo B G)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) / TARAS CHILD (IRE) / SHERNAZAR (IRE)
11st 9lbs W.W. Dennison Mid-Antrim (H)
Colin S. McKeever
 
7 BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB) (6yo CH G)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) / POUGATCHEVA (FR) / EPERVIER BLEU (GB)
11st 9lbs A. Fagan & A. Murray & P. Murray Westmeath (H)
Adrian Murray
 
8 BEAU'S CANDLE (IRE) (6yo B G)
WINGED LOVE (IRE) / BUBBLY LASS (IRE) / HUBBLY BUBBLY (USA)
11st 9lbs Brian L. Hayes Limerick (H)
Brian L. Hayes
 
9 BOY BLUE (IRE) (6yo B G)
CARLOTAMIX (FR) / SONNYS GIRL (IRE) / BROKEN HEARTED (IRE)
12st 2lbs Michael T. O'Callaghan United Hunt (F)
Margaret Mullins
 
10 BROOMFIELD BOY (IRE) (7yo B G)
PRESENTING (GB) / LAURA'S NATIVE (IRE) / BE MY NATIVE (USA)
11st 9lbs Ray Fitzgerald United Hunt (F)
W. J. Burke
 
11 CARRY ON BUDDY (GB) (7yo B G)
DASHING DANE (GB) / PIC OF THE PADDOCK (GB) / ACCORDION (IRE)
11st 9lbs J.P. Baragry United Hunt (F)
J.P. Baragry
 
12 CHAMPAGNE GETAWAY (IRE) (6yo B BR G)
GETAWAY (GER) / MOTORON (IRE) / SUPREME LEADER (GB)
12st 2lbs Roisin Hickey Tipperary (F)
Roisin Hickey
 
13 CLAY ROGERS (IRE) (6yo B G)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) / FLY BID (IRE) / GOLAN (IRE)
11st 9lbs Conor J. Murphy Carbery (F)
Michael G. Kennedy
 
14 CRY OF THE DREAMER (IRE) (7yo B G)
CAMPAIGN SWING (IRE) / ARTIC KITTY (IRE) / ARCTIC LORD (IRE)
11st 9lbs Patricia Newman Longford (H)
Patricia Newman
 
15 DIRHA GOLD (IRE) (6yo CH G)
GOLDEN LARIAT (USA) / HOLLYS PET (IRE) / SAYARSHAN (FR)
12st 2lbs Thomas P. O'Connor North Kerry (H)
Thomas P. O'Connor
 
16 DROMHALE VITA (IRE) (6yo CH G)
VITA VENTURI (IRE) / FOR ORLA (IRE) / ZAFFARAN (USA)
11st 9lbs Kenneth Kerin Co.Clare (H)
Patrick J. F. Hassett
 
17 DRUMLEE STORM (IRE) (7yo B G)
SEPTEMBER STORM (GER) / TURTLE LAKE (IRE) / TURTLE ISLAND (IRE)
11st 13lbs Sean McParlan Co.Down (S)
Sean McParlan
 
18 FRANCESCO DU CLOS (FR) (6yo B G)
SPANISH MOON (USA) / SOLENNE DU CLOS (FR) / FREEDOM CRY (GB)
12st 2lbs Warren Ewing East Antrim (H)
Warren Ewing
 
19 FRENCHPEPS (FR) (6yo B G)
INDIAN DANEHILL (IRE) / GALINETTA (FR) / GALETTO (FR)
12st 2lbs Raymond Scullion & Martin McGrogan East Antrim (H)
S.R.B. Crawford
 
20 HAYLOFT LAD (IRE) (6yo B G)
LOVELACE (GB) / KATHLEEN COX (IRE) / ALHAARTH (IRE)
11st 9lbs Gerald P. Kennedy Co.Roscommon (H)
Marilyn Kennedy
 
21 IMMINENT ARRIVAL (IRE) (6yo B G)
SHANTOU (USA) / RATHENISKA (IRE) / WELL CHOSEN (GB)
12st 2lbs John V. Egan Kildare (F)
James A. Fahey
 
22 ISLE OF OIR (IRE) (7yo B G)
GOLD WELL (GB) / PATSY CLINE (IRE) / DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB)
12st 2lbs William G. Cleary Ormond (F)
Sam Curling
 
23 JETOILE (IRE) (6yo B G)
JEREMY (USA) / ACCORDINGTOHERSELF (IRE) / ACCORDION (IRE)
12st 2lbs Richard Black Ballinagore (H)
Richard Black
 
24 JOHN ADAMS (IRE) (7yo B G)
PRESENTING (GB) / LISS ALAINN (IRE) / FLEMENSFIRTH (USA)
12st 2lbs Milestone Bloodstock Ltd. Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
25 JORDAN BAY (IRE) (7yo B G)
CARLO BANK (IRE) / LUNAR LIGHT (IRE) / MOONAX (IRE)
11st 9lbs Michael Coffey United Hunt (F)
W. J. Burke
 
26 KAFTAN STYLE (GB) (6yo B G)
KAYF TARA (GB) / WILLOWPATTERN (GB) / YOUNG BUSTER (IRE)
11st 9lbs Monbeg Syndicate Ballinagore (H)
Donnchadh Doyle
 
27 KILTORCAN BOY (IRE) (6yo B G)
STOWAWAY (GB) / HATHAMORE (GB) / CLASSIC CLICHE (IRE)
12st 2lbs Catherine Holden Kilkenny(F)
Ellmarie Holden
 
28 LEGACY OF DREAMS (FR) (6yo B G)
SEA'S LEGACY (IRE) / BIRDREAM (FR) / LUCKY DREAM (FR)
11st 9lbs John Patrick Walsh Island (F)
John Patrick Walsh
 
29 MAHON POINT (GB) (6yo B G)
KAYF TARA (GB) / FREYDIS (IRE) / SUPREME LEADER (GB)
11st 9lbs Monbeg Syndicate Ballinagore (H)
Donnchadh Doyle
 
30 MOTION IN LIMINE (IRE) (6yo B G)
COURT CAVE (IRE) / MY MEMORY (IRE) / PRESENTING (GB)
12st 2lbs Champagne Tasters Partnership Carlow Farmers (F)
William P. Murphy
 
31 MY BOY GRIZZLE (IRE) (6yo B G)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) / LUMINOUS LIZZIE (GB) / OVERBURY (IRE)
12st 2lbs B.G. Acheson Killeagh (H)
J. Motherway
 
32 ONEEYEDWILLIE (IRE) (6yo B G)
GETAWAY (GER) / MORNING RUBY (IRE) / LUSO (GB)
11st 9lbs Hideout Racing Syndicate Killinick (H)
Vincent Devereux
 
33 PATIENT OWNER (IRE) (6yo B G)
GETAWAY (GER) / LA FEMME BLANCHE (IRE) / PORTRAIT GALLERY (IRE)
12st 2lbs Linda Motherway Killeagh (H)
Colin Motherway
 
34 PERRYS WOOD (IRE) (6yo B G)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL (USA) / NAKED SPARK (IRE) / SPARTACUS (IRE)
11st 9lbs Richard J. Lynch West Waterford (F)
Richard J. Lynch
 
35 PROSPERED (USA) (6yo B G)
MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) / FLOURISH (USA) / DISTORTED HUMOR (USA)
11st 11lbs Trevor J. Hemmings Duhallow (F)
Eugene M. O'Sullivan
 
36 REGAL MILAN (IRE) (6yo B G)
MILAN (GB) / REGAL OBLIGATION (GB) / GENEROUS (IRE)
12st 2lbs Monbeg Syndicate Ballinagore (H)
Donnchadh Doyle
 
37 ROCKON HENRY (IRE) (6yo B G)
LOVELACE (GB) / GIRLIE'SDREAM (IRE) / DUSHYANTOR (USA)
11st 9lbs Fintan Feeney Co.Sligo (H)
Fintan Feeney
 
38 SIGHT NOR SEEN (IRE) (7yo B G)
MOROZOV (USA) / BABY CAT (IRE) / LORD AMERICO (IRE)
12st 2lbs Patrick J. F. Hassett Co.Clare (H)
Patrick J. F. Hassett
 
39 STORM HILL (IRE) (6yo GR G)
MAHLER (GB) / MIDNIGHT PLEASURE (IRE) / GREAT PALM (USA)
11st 11lbs Maike Magnussen Golden Vale (F)
Maike Magnussen
 
40 STORM LORENZO (IRE) (6yo CH G)
DOYEN (IRE) / GALLANT EXPRESS (IRE) / FLEMENSFIRTH (USA)
11st 9lbs Claire Costello Co.Galway(F)
Thomas S. Costello
 
41 TICKING TOM (IRE) (6yo B G)
MUSTAMEET (USA) / SHARON ANN (IRE) / DYLAN THOMAS (IRE)
11st 9lbs Kimberley McIntyre Louth (F)
Patrick Joseph Magee
 
42 TOMMYDAN (IRE) (6yo B G)
RECITAL (FR) / SOVIENNE (IRE) / SOVIET STAR (USA)
12st 2lbs Dan & Tom Creedon Muskerry (F)
Debbie Hartnett
 
43 WHISKEY FOR JACK (IRE) (6yo B G)
WESTERNER (GB) / MISS BROWNSTOWN (IRE) / SUBTLE POWER (IRE)
11st 9lbs Jack F. Griffin Killeady (H)
Robert Moloney
 
44 WORTH PRESENTING (IRE) (7yo B G)
PRESENTING (GB) / MISS BOBS WORTH (IRE) / BOB BACK (USA)
11st 9lbs Christopher Buckley Duhallow (F)
Donncha Duggan
 

Preview

Top