Members:
Join | Forgot your password?
Baileys Top RightTattersalls Top Right

CO.LIMERICK (F) at Rathcannon

14:30   Tattersalls Ireland, Cheltenham Sales 4yo Mares Maiden
No Form Horse Age Col Sex Weight Owner Handler
1 21- BEYONDAPPROACH (IRE) 4yo B M 11-11 Monbeg Syndicate Donnchadh Doyle
  JEREMY (USA) - GONEBEYONDAJOKE (IRE) (FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND (GB))
2 P-62 COBRA ANGEL (IRE) 4yo BR M 11-11 Monbeg Syndicate Donnchadh Doyle
  FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - LEMON CELLO (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))
3 346-4 HONEST OPINION (GB) 4yo CH M 11-11 Michael R. Murphy Ashleigh Murphy
  BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) - REVERSE SWING (GB) (CHARMER (IRE))
4 P34-31 HOWYA HUN (IRE) 4yo B M 11-6 Michael R. Murphy Ashleigh Murphy
  STOWAWAY (GB) - GLENCREE ROSE (IRE) (LORD OF APPEAL (GB))
5 1- DRAMATIC APPROACH (IRE) 4yo B M 11-11 Denis Paul Murphy Denis Paul Murphy
  FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - SEA BREEZE LADY (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))
6 21- GIPSY LEE ROSE (FR) 4yo GR M 11-11 Alan Harte Denis Paul Murphy
  WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) - VANOO D'ORTHE (FR) (VALANOUR (IRE))
7 22- ANNIE MC (IRE) 4yo B M 11-11 J.J. Kavanagh Sean Thomas Doyle
  MAHLER (GB) - CLASSIC MARI (IRE) (CLASSIC CLICHE (IRE))
8 53- BENEFFICIENT QUEEN (IRE) 4yo B M 11-11 Miss. Maria Kavanagh Colin Bowe
  BENEFICIAL (GB) - SUPREME BREDA (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))
9 P3- FANCY SHAPES (IRE) 4yo CH M 11-11 Ashling Daly Aidan Fitzgerald
  GOLDEN LARIAT (USA) - PANGLAO ISLAND (IRE) (NEW FRONTIER (IRE))
10 P5P- MARY'S SMILE (IRE) 4yo B M 11-11 Thomas F. Meagher John Patrick Ryan
  MULTIPLEX (GB) - SARA'S SMILE (GB) (PRESENTING (GB))
11 1-1 MINELLA MELODY (IRE) 4yo B M 11-11 John Nallen John Nallen
  FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - COTTAGE THEATRE (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))
15:00   Goffs UK Aintree Sale 4yo Geldings Maiden
No Form Horse Age Col Sex Weight Owner Handler
1 23- CASTLE TRUMP (IRE) 4yo B BR G 11-11 Catherine Cashman P. Cashman
  PRESENTING (GB) - ELLA WATSON (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))
2 2P SONG OF THE HUNTER (FR) 4yo GR G 11-11 Catherine Cashman P. Cashman
  NETWORK (GER) - KITTEWHISTLE (FR) (KALDOUNEVEES (FR))
3 1- AT THE ACORN (IRE) 4yo B G 11-11 Mrs T Hyde E. J. O'Grady
  GOLD WELL (GB) - SISTER TRIX (IRE) (BROKEN HEARTED (IRE))
4 45- FIDDLERONTHEROOF (IRE) 4yo B G 11-6 Mrs T Hyde Shirley Berry
  STOWAWAY (GB) - INQUISITIVE LOOK (GB) (MONTJEU (IRE))
5 P- POINT BREAK (IRE) 4yo B G 11-6 Mrs T Hyde Edward U. Hales
  WESTERNER (GB) - PERTINENT POINT (IRE) (BARATHEA (IRE))
6 3P25-1 ECLAIR DES SABLONS (FR) 4yo B G 11-11 Milestone Racing Partnership Colin Bowe
  NOROIT (GER) - JOLIE FABI (FR) (VILLEZ (USA))
7 3P- LE MUSIGNY (FR) 4yo B G 11-11 Milestone Racing Partnership Colin Bowe
  ANZILLERO (GER) - FEE MAGIC (FR) (PHANTOM BREEZE (IRE))
8 S2- PISTOL WHIPPED (IRE) 4yo B G 11-11 Milestone Racing Partnership Colin Bowe
  BENEFICIAL (GB) - HOLIDAY TIME (IRE) (TURTLE ISLAND (IRE))
9 1- COURT JURADO (IRE) 4yo B G 11-11 Monbeg Syndicate Donnchadh Doyle
  COURT CAVE (IRE) - GLEN EILE (IRE) (JURADO (USA))
10 P3- GOLDEN TAIPAN (IRE) 4yo B G 11-11 Monbeg Syndicate Sean Thomas Doyle
  GOLDEN LARIAT (USA) - ROSE OF TAIPAN (IRE) (TAIPAN (IRE))
11 363- PRES (IRE) 4yo CH G 11-11 Monbeg Syndicate Donnchadh Doyle
  SANS FRONTIERES (IRE) - PRESENT COMPANY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))
12 22522 WINGED LEADER (IRE) 4yo B G 11-11 Monbeg Syndicate Donnchadh Doyle
  WINGED LOVE (IRE) - CLASSICAL BEAUTY (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))
13 2- COLLOONEY (IRE) 4yo B G 11-11 Denis Paul Murphy Denis Paul Murphy
  YEATS (IRE) - AMBER TRIX (IRE) (SCRIBANO (GB))
14 372- FLAMING GLORY (IRE) 4yo B G 11-11 Denis Paul Murphy Denis Paul Murphy
  GOLD WELL (GB) - PEARLSFORTHEGIRLS (GB) (CLOUDINGS (IRE))
15 PP4- WHATSMEANTTOBE (GB) 4yo B G 11-11 Denis Paul Murphy Denis Paul Murphy
  FAIR MIX (IRE) - ITS MEANT TO BE (GB) (GUNNER B (GB))
16 2- COBBLER'S WAY (IRE) 4yo B G 11-11 David O'Connell Colin Bowe
  OSCAR (IRE) - BEEPER'S LEADER (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))
17 42- DALKINGSTOWN (GB) 4yo CH G 11-11 O'Neill, S. Colin Bowe
  MALINAS (GER) - TRUE ROSE (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))
18 ADULTERATED (IRE) 4yo B G 11-11 Gigginstown House Stud Edward U. Hales
  FAME AND GLORY (GB) - NO BODYS FLAME (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))
19 P- ATYPICAL (IRE) 4yo B G 11-11 Christopher Jones Gearóid O'Loughlin
  YEATS (IRE) - PEPPARDSTOWN (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))
20 P6333- BRANDY CROSS (IRE) 4yo B G 11-11 Marie Brennan J.P. Brennan
  LE FOU (IRE) - GLENQUIN (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))
21 CHAMPAGNE STORM (IRE) 4yo CH G 11-11 Roisin Hickey Roisin Hickey
  FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - BLUE GALE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))
22 P- EMIR DE ROTS (FR) 4yo B G 11-11 Roger G. English Paul Nolan
  SPIDER FLIGHT (FR) - ROTSWANA (FR) (ROMAN SADDLE (IRE))
23 FPP- EMPEROR OF WEST (FR) 4yo B G 11-11 Warren Ewing Warren Ewing
  MARESCA SORRENTO (FR) - SIN CITY (FR) (LAVIRCO (GER))
24 PP41- EST ILLIC (IRE) 4yo B BR G 11-11 Derek Tobin Michael Goff
  COURT CAVE (IRE) - TEN FRIENDS (IRE) (SHANTOU (USA))
25 F- FASHIONABLY LATE (IRE) 4yo B G 11-11 Sam Curling Sam Curling
  MAHLER (GB) - ARRIVE IN STYLE (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))
26 5- GLENABO CHAMP (IRE) 4yo CH G 12-0 Ciaran William Fennessy Paul O'Flynn
  STOWAWAY (GB) - WARE IT VIC (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))
27 21D- HOWLING MILAN (IRE) 4yo B G 11-11 Jason Higgins James W. Doyle
  MILAN (GB) - FANTASIA FILLY (FR) (DADARISSIME (FR))
28 P- LE LAWMAN (IRE) 4yo B G 11-11 Josh Ryan Joseph Ryan
  LAWMAN (FR) - HOT TICKET (IRE) (SELKIRK (USA))
29 2- NOTRE PARI (IRE) 4yo B G 11-11 Clondun Partnership Alan Ahern
  JEREMY (USA) - GLYNN APPROACH (IRE) (ZAGREB (USA))
30 PP-P POLIZON (IRE) 4yo CH G 11-11 Cobajay Syndicate Aidan Fitzgerald
  STOWAWAY (GB) - PRIMA BELLE (FR) (VILLEZ (USA))
31 F43- POTTERS VENTURE (IRE) 4yo B G 11-11 Happy Valley Syndicate Michael M. Mangan
  ARCADIO (GER) - STARVENTURE (IRE) (INSAN (USA))
32 F- SADLER'S WAY (IRE) 4yo B G 11-11 Mrs Sharon Slattery Andrew Slattery
  YEATS (IRE) - MALTESSE (IRE) (NEVER SO BOLD (IRE))
33 P- TOP DRAWER (IRE) 4yo B G 11-11 Sarah Smyth Donal Hassett
  DOYEN (IRE) - MERRY GLADNESS (IRE) (KING'S RIDE (IRE))
34 6-6P WHITE BARN (IRE) 4yo B G 11-11 J.P. Russell Mark Cahill
  STOWAWAY (GB) - AILEEN SUPREME (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))
35 2- ZIHUATANEJO (IRE) 4yo B G 11-11 Richard Black Richard Black
  FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - CARA MARA (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))
15:30   Mount Coote Stud & Paddy McAuliffe Bookmakers 5yo Geldings Maiden
No Form Horse Age Col Sex Weight Owner Handler
1 6F-P2F- ROAD BY THE RIVER (IRE) 5yo BR G 12-2 M.O. Cullinane M.O. Cullinane
  BALAKHERI (IRE) - AGUA CALIENTE (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))
2 UP- ROBIN MULLINAVAT (IRE) 5yo B G 12-2 M.O. Cullinane M.O. Cullinane
  ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) - LISS AGRAGH (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))
3 P-1- DANNY WHIZZBANG (IRE) 5yo B G 12-2 Milestone Racing Partnership Colin Bowe
  GETAWAY (GER) - LAKIL PRINCESS (IRE) (BERING (GB))
4 1- HILL SIXTEEN (GB) 5yo B G 12-2 Milestone Racing Partnership Colin Bowe
  COURT CAVE (IRE) - CHASERS CHIC (GB) (KARINGA BAY (IRE))
5 243- GUN MERCHANT (GB) 5yo B G 12-2 T. Howley Colin Bowe
  KAYF TARA (GB) - PEARLY LEGEND (GB) (MIDNIGHT LEGEND (GB))
6 PPP- I AM PILGRIM (IRE) 5yo CH G 12-2 Matthew Duffy & Elizabeth Duffy Colin Bowe
  LORD SHANAKILL (USA) - MAKA (USA) (DIESIS (GB))
7 384-2- CRIO CUERVOS (FR) 5yo GR G 12-2 Denis Paul Murphy Denis Paul Murphy
  SPANISH MOON (USA) - MISS TERESINA (FR) (TAKE RISKS (FR))
8 33- LOUGH DERG DIAMOND (IRE) 5yo B G 12-2 P.G. Coffey Denis Paul Murphy
  FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - BALLERINA LAURA (IRE) (RIOT HELMET (IRE))
9 PP- BERKELEY FOREST (IRE) 5yo B G 12-2 Tom Keating Tom Keating
  SAGEBURG (IRE) - LA BAY (FR) (ALAMO BAY (USA))
10 P5P- BLACKBOROW (IRE) 5yo B BR G 12-2 Paul Hibbard Paul Power
  STOWAWAY (GB) - HOLLYGROVE SAMBA (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))
11 P- CASTLMATRIX (IRE) 5yo B G 12-2 Brian Wilmott & Sean Markham Patrick Neville
  KALANISI (IRE) - HOLLODEN (IRE) (SHANTOU (USA))
12 371- CHAMPAGNE WELL (IRE) 5yo B G 12-2 Roisin Hickey Roisin Hickey
  GOLD WELL (GB) - PERKANOD (IRE) (EXECUTIVE PERK (IRE))
13 3PP1- DONATELLO MAIL (FR) 5yo CH G 12-2 Monbeg Syndicate Cormac Doyle
  ZAMBEZI SUN (GB) - KESTREL MAIL (FR) (CRICKET BALL (USA))
14 P- FOGGY BOTTOM (IRE) 5yo B G 11-11 Ann Cregan James Cregan
  FRUITS OF LOVE (USA) - ISABELA ISLAND (IRE) (TURTLE ISLAND (IRE))
15 PP- I KEANO (IRE) 5yo B G 11-11 The Lads & Eoin Syndicate Gerard E. O'Leary
  GOLD WELL (GB) - TUDOR STYLE (IRE) (MONTELIMAR (USA))
16 3- IVILNOBLE (IRE) 5yo B G 11-11 Clondun Partnership Denis Ahern
  ALFRED NOBEL (IRE) - ALMUTAMORE (IRE) (ALMUTAWAKEL (GB))
17 24236 KILDRUM (IRE) 5yo B G 12-2 Mrs B. McCarthy Brian McCarthy
  MILAN (GB) - CLOSE FLAME (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))
18 P-P3- MAHLER OF AUTUMN (IRE) 5yo B G 12-2 D.J. Ryan D.J. Ryan
  MAHLER (GB) - COLOURS OF AUTUMN (IRE) (CARROLL HOUSE (IRE))
19 P4P- MR MULDOON (IRE) 5yo CH G 12-2 Brenda O. Byrne Sean Byrne
  RAJJ (IRE) - MISS MULDOON (IRE) (ALPHABATIM (USA))
20 2-3341 MYRONS (IRE) 5yo B G 12-2 Patrick Harney W. Harney
  STOWAWAY (GB) - BANJO ISLAND (IRE) (WARCRAFT (USA))
21 PP2- WORTHAPUNT (IRE) 5yo B G 12-2 Thomas O'Flynn Paul O'Flynn
  FRUITS OF LOVE (USA) - CLONLEIGH AVA (IRE) (LUSO (GB))
16:00   Paul Leonard Construction & Greengrass Landscaping 5&6yo Mares Maiden
No Form Horse Age Col Sex Weight Owner Handler
1 3URPP- A MILL FROM MILAN (IRE) 5yo B M 11-11 Dr Joseph O'Keeffe Dr Joseph O'Keeffe
  MILAN (GB) - NEWMILLS FANCY (IRE) (NORWICH (GB))
2 41- AGENT VALDEZ (GB) 5yo B M 11-11 Robyn Codd Ross O'Sullivan
  ARVICO (FR) - SOLEIL SAUVAGE (GB) (LOUP SAUVAGE (USA))
3 6222- CLOUDY MUSIC (IRE) 5yo GR M 11-6 John J. Deegan G.M. Doyle
  CLOUDINGS (IRE) - DEEMISS (IRE) (BUCKSKIN (FR))
4 P-FUPP- DONTGODOWNTHATROAD (IRE) 5yo B M 11-6 Dan Kelleher Niall Kelleher
  ARCADIO (GER) - SWEET NANCY (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))
5 FOURTHCLASSAGAIN (IRE) 6yo B M 11-6 John Bermingham David Fenton
  WINGED LOVE (IRE) - BELLADVENTURE (IRE) (CARROLL HOUSE (IRE))
6 2- HENRIETTA BELL (IRE) 5yo B M 11-6 Catherine M. O'Sullivan Gearóid O'Loughlin
  SHANTOU (USA) - CLOSE TO SHORE (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))
7 54334- JEMMA'S GIFT (IRE) 6yo B M 11-11 Eugene M. O'Sullivan Eugene M. O'Sullivan
  WITNESS BOX (USA) - CORCOMOHIDE (IRE) (HOMO SAPIEN (IRE))
8 332P5 MISS KANAGI (IRE) 5yo B M 11-6 D.T. Atkinson D.T. Atkinson
  ARAKAN (USA) - MISS MIYAGI (IRE) (RASHAR (USA))
9 PPP- MRS VONN (IRE) 6yo B M 11-11 John R. Weston Julie Cashin
  SCORPION (IRE) - MRS RITCHIE (GB) (TEENOSO (USA))
10 54P5P YOURELOOKINWELL (IRE) 6yo B M 11-11 W.J. Codd W.J. Codd
  GOLD WELL (GB) - GIVE US A LOOK (IRE) (GRAND PLAISIR (IRE))
16:30   Maurice Power Solicitors Open 4yo + (4yo Mdns Excl)
No Form Horse Age Col Sex Weight Owner Handler
1 PPP7P A DECENT EXCUSE (IRE) 11yo B G 12-2 Kilshannig Racing Syndicate Eugene M. O'Sullivan
  FRUITS OF LOVE (USA) - BRAVE THISTLE (IRE) (BRAVEFOOT (GB))
2 43434 DRAWN N DRANK (IRE) 12yo CH G 12-2 Irene T. Walsh Eugene M. O'Sullivan
  SNURGE (IRE) - DOLLDYEDEE (IRE) (TORUS (GB))
3 3P-P50 BAILY FOX (IRE) 6yo B G 11-11 John F. Gleeson John F. Gleeson
  MILAN (GB) - SHED (GB) (HALLING (USA))
5 U-543P- MIA'S MILAN (IRE) 10yo B G 12-2 Hugh Doyle Hugh Doyle
  MILAN (GB) - MANTA VISION (IRE) (GOLDEN LOVE (GB))
6 1211P- MINELLA FOR VALUE (IRE) 12yo BR G 12-2 Mrs B. Queally Declan Queally
  OLD VIC (IRE) - NIGHTNGALE EXPRESS (IRE) (STRONG GALE (IRE))
7 P-6P-PF ROCKSHANDY (IRE) 12yo B G 12-2 Blue Diamond Syndicate Patrick Neville
  ANSHAN (GB) - GAELIC LEADER (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))
8 3P614 VERTICALPEBBLE (IRE) 6yo CH G 11-11 Michael O'Meara Michael O'Meara
  VERTICAL SPEED (FR) - REBEL REBEL (FR) (PEBBLE (FR))
9 533F5 WESTERN MAN (IRE) 11yo B G 11-11 Patrick O'Leary Patrick O'Leary
  WESTERNER (GB) - DIVINE PROSPECT (IRE) (NAMAQUALAND (USA))
10 0/P5PP- WESTHAVEN (IRE) 10yo B G 12-2 R. Brennan & B. O'Neill & B. Carrig Eamon O'Neill
  ALHAARTH (IRE) - DASHIBA (GB) (DASHING BLADE (GB))
17:00   Conack Construction & Niall Foley 6yo+ Maiden
No Form Horse Age Col Sex Weight Owner Handler
1 P/43FP- SAY GERONIMO (IRE) 10yo B G 12-2 Brenda O. Byrne Sean Byrne
  WESTERNER (GB) - COMMANCHE POLL (IRE) (COMMANCHE RUN (GB))
2 2P-3- TAJJ (IRE) 7yo B G 12-2 Brenda O. Byrne Sean Byrne
  RAJJ (IRE) - TOULON DUBH (IRE) (TOULON (GB))
3 3P4PP- BALLYHOULIHAN (IRE) 10yo B G 12-2 Declan O'Keeffe Brian O'Keeffe
  GOLAN (IRE) - DUN AR AILL (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))
4 4315B- BATCHELORS WALK (IRE) 7yo BR G 11-11 Eamonn Phelan Eamonn Phelan
  YEATS (IRE) - TEDARSHANA (GB) (DARSHAAN (GB))
5 F4F38- BLUEBELL SALLY (IRE) 7yo B M 11-6 Merrywood Syndicate John J. Mullane
  SHANTOU (USA) - PRINCESS NINA (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))
6 5431- CHOSEN FLAME (IRE) 6yo B G 11-11 M.O. Cullinane M.O. Cullinane
  WELL CHOSEN (GB) - FLAMING MISTY (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))
7 222-P3 DUBAI DANDY (IRE) 6yo B G 12-2 Gerard Anthony Ryan Edward Creighton
  DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) - FROG STREET (IRE) (ORCHESTRA (IRE))
8 U5-3P3- GATACRE STREET (GB) 6yo B G 12-2 Irene T. Walsh Turlough O'Connor
  LUCARNO (USA) - SHERRY DARLING (IRE) (ALFLORA (IRE))
9 0P-FU- JOLLY WINDSOR (IRE) 7yo CH G 12-2 James Hayes William Hayes
  WINDSOR KNOT (IRE) - OSCALONG LUCY (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))
10 FPFRP- KITS OTHER HALF (IRE) 7yo B G 12-2 John N. Place Denis Paul Murphy
  ROBIN DES PRES (FR) - AN CULAINN BEAG (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))
11 P-45PP- MAMIE BUGGLES (IRE) 11yo B M 11-11 Patrick Gerard Ryan Patrick Gerard Ryan
  SULEIMAN (IRE) - RATHNAGEERA GIRL (IRE) (ASIR (GB))
12 4312- MEGAUDAIS SPEED (FR) 6yo B G 12-2 Mark Cahill Mark Cahill
  PUIT D'OR (IRE) - LA ROUADIERE (FR) (MURMURE (FR))
13 65-114- PACTE IN THE PARK (FR) 7yo B G 12-2 Simon Kenny Simon Kenny
  WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) - PARALLEL UNIVERSE (GB) (HECTOR PROTECTOR (USA))
14 4PP5P- SABREJAY (IRE) 9yo B BR G 12-2 Charles P. Keegan Charles P. Keegan
  CELTIC SWING (GB) - JAYESS ELLE (GB) (SABREHILL (USA))
15 0/FP80- SSMARCHIONESS (IRE) 10yo B M 11-6 Sara Sands John G. Fitzgerald
  CLASSIC CLICHE (IRE) - MOLLY DARCY (IRE) (CORROUGE (USA))
16 222P5- TIPPINAWAYNOW (IRE) 8yo B G 11-11 Bryan F. Murphy Bryan F. Murphy
  KALANISI (IRE) - MISS ACORN (IRE) (BASANTA (IRE))
17 562-31- ULUROO (FR) 6yo B G 11-11 Mr & Mrs Raymond Anderson Green Sam Curling
  CENTENNIAL (IRE) - KICA (FR) (NOIR ET OR (GB))
EU SIFPOfig Fiontair AitiuilITMEuropean Union
© Irish Point to Point Services Ltd, 2014. All rights reserved. Grangeclare West, Kilmeague, Naas, Co Kildare
Cookie Policy | Privacy Policy
Hosting and Development by HostIreland