14:30 Tattersalls Ireland, Cheltenham Sales 4yo Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

21/

BEYONDAPPROACH (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Bellurgan gs 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill -4/6F 1st 2L GIPSY LEE ROSE (FR)
25 Feb 2018 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn R James 5/2-7/2 2nd 2L THE HOLLOW CHAP (IRE)
4yo B M (49)
JEREMY (USA) – GONEBEYONDAJOKE (IRE) (FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND (GB))

11st 11lbs

21/

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

2

P-624/

COBRA ANGEL (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 5yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh -5/1 4th 4¾L HONEY COME HOME (IRE)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 5yo+ Mares Mdn R James 4-6/1 2nd 8L RACKS CROSS (IRE)
17 Apr 2019 Inch y 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Walsh 4-9/2 6th 22L BLARNEY BATELEUR (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 4yo Mares Mdn R James 6/4-5/2 PU DRAMATIC APPROACH (IRE)
4yo BR M (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – LEMON CELLO (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

11st 11lbs

P-624/

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

3

46-4-32-

HONEST OPINION (GB)
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s 5yo+ Mares Mdn T P Roche 3-5/1 2nd ½L LAWLOR'S CHOICE (GB)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 5&6yo Mares Mdn T P Roche -4/1 3rd 5L HOME FARM HOUSE (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys 5yo Mares Mdn T P Roche 4-8/1 4th 11½L ARD ABHAINN (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tattersalls y 4yo Mares Mdn T P Roche 3-4/1 6th 39L MOUNT IDA (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Dromahane gy 4yo Mares Mdn T P Roche 3-4/1 4th 24L TAKE IT AWAY (IRE)
4yo CH M (-)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) – REVERSE SWING (GB) (CHARMER (IRE))

11st 11lbs

46-4-32-

H = Ashleigh Murphy

O = Michael R. Murphy

4

P34-31/

HOWYA HUN (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Durrow s 5yo Mares Mdn T P Roche 5/2-7/2 1st 1L RACKS CROSS (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys Wnr Two T P Roche -8/1 3rd 4L SPANISH LEATHER (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Boulta y 4yo Mares Mdn G L Murphy 5/2-3/1 4th 10L KILBARRY LILLY (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys 4yo Mdn T P Roche 3-5/1 3rd 5L OVERTHETOP (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 4yo Mares Mdn S Staples 6-8/1 PU DRAMATIC APPROACH (IRE)
4yo B M (22)
STOWAWAY (GB) – GLENCREE ROSE (IRE) (LORD OF APPEAL (GB))

11st 6lbs

P34-31/

H = Ashleigh Murphy

O = Michael R. Murphy

5

1/

DRAMATIC APPROACH (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 4yo Mares Mdn J J Codd 1/1-7/4F 1st
4yo B M (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – SEA BREEZE LADY (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

11st 11lbs

1/

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

6

21/

GIPSY LEE ROSE (FR)
06 May 2018 Dromahane y 4yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/2-7/2 1st 6L ROSES POSES (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Bellurgan gs 4yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh -6/4 2nd 2L BEYONDAPPROACH (IRE)
4yo GR M (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – VANOO D'ORTHE (FR) (VALANOUR (IRE))

11st 11lbs

21/

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

7

22/

ANNIE MC (IRE)
13 May 2018 Bartlemy s 4yo Mares Mdn J P O'Rourke 2-5/2F 2nd 10L SILVER FOREVER (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Dromahane s 4yo Mares Mdn J P O'Rourke 6-8/1 2nd 15L HONEYSUCKLE (GB)
4yo B M (-)
MAHLER (GB) – CLASSIC MARI (IRE) (CLASSIC CLICHE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

22/

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = J.J. Kavanagh

8

53/

BENEFFICIENT QUEEN (IRE)
06 May 2018 Dromahane y 4yo Mares Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-6/1 3rd 21L GIPSY LEE ROSE (FR)
20 Apr 2018 Largy y 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-4/1 5th 17½L WILD POLLY (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – SUPREME BREDA (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

11st 11lbs

53/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Miss. Maria Kavanagh

9

P3/

FANCY SHAPES (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Borris House g 4yo Mares Mdn R Deegan 5/2-3/1CF 3rd 8L OUTONPATROL (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 4yo Mares Mdn R Deegan 3-2/1 PU DRAMATIC APPROACH (IRE)
4yo CH M (-)
GOLDEN LARIAT (USA) – PANGLAO ISLAND (IRE) (NEW FRONTIER (IRE))

11st 11lbs

P3/

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Ashling Daly

10

P5P/

MARY'S SMILE (IRE)
13 May 2018 Bartlemy s 4yo Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 4-5/1 PU SILVER FOREVER (IRE)
29 Apr 2018 Stowlin y 4yo Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 6/1-8/1 5th 9½L GLORIOUS LADY (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 4yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-5/1 PU DRAMATIC APPROACH (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
MULTIPLEX (GB) – SARA'S SMILE (GB) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 11lbs

P5P/

H = John Patrick Ryan

O = Thomas F. Meagher

11

1-1/

MINELLA MELODY (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Gowran Park-R s Pt-Pt NHF P W Mullins 15/8-9/10F 1st 3¾L MISS PERNICKETY (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s 4yo Mares Mdn J C Barry 4/6-1/1F 1st 10L OLD DOMINON (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – COTTAGE THEATRE (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

1-1/

H = John Nallen

O = John Nallen

Horse racing betting on Betway

15:00 Goffs UK Aintree Sale 4yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

23/

CASTLE TRUMP (IRE)
12 May 2018 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn B M Linehan 6/4-9/4F 3rd 1¼L THUNDERSTRUCK (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn B M Linehan 2-6/4F 2nd 1½L LE CHEVAL NOIR (IRE)
4yo B BR G (-)
PRESENTING (GB) – ELLA WATSON (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

11st 11lbs

23/

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

2

2P3F/

SONG OF THE HUNTER (FR)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 5/2-7/2 F CROSSING LINES (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Dowth ys 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 2-7/4 3rd 1¼L KILGOREY (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 2-3/1CF PU CASEY JEM (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 5/2-7/4F 2nd 12L DOLPHIN SQUARE (IRE)
4yo GR G (-)
NETWORK (GER) – KITTEWHISTLE (FR) (KALDOUNEVEES (FR))

11st 11lbs

2P3F/

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

3

1/

AT THE ACORN (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 4yo Geld Mdn R O Harding 9/4-7/2 1st 8L COLLOONEY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
GOLD WELL (GB) – SISTER TRIX (IRE) (BROKEN HEARTED (IRE))

11st 11lbs

1/

H = E. J. O'Grady

O = Mrs T Hyde

4

45/

FIDDLERONTHEROOF (IRE)
29 Apr 2018 Stowlin y 4yo Geld Mdn S Connor 8/1-6/1 5th 17L MONKFISH (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 4yo Geld Mdn S Connor 5-7/1 4th 21L AT THE ACORN (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
STOWAWAY (GB) – INQUISITIVE LOOK (GB) (MONTJEU (IRE))

11st 6lbs

45/

H = Shirley Berry

O = Mrs T Hyde

5

P/

POINT BREAK (IRE)
08 Apr 2018 Dromahane sh 4yo Mdn S Connor 7-10/1 PU SHOT TO HELL (IRE)
4yo B G (7)
WESTERNER (GB)PERTINENT POINT (IRE) (BARATHEA (IRE))

11st 6lbs

P/

H = Edward U. Hales

O = Mrs T Hyde

6

3P25-1/

ECLAIR DES SABLONS (FR)
13 Jan 2019 Tinahely g 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-3/1 1st 1½L WHATSUPWITHYOU (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Lingstown g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-5/1 5th 27L CHAZZA (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-7/2 2nd 1½L MISTER TICKLE (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 5/2-4/1 PU AT THE ACORN (IRE)
11 Mar 2018 H and J ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 7/4-5/2 3rd Dist THE BIG GETAWAY (IRE)
4yo B G (35)
NOROIT (GER) – JOLIE FABI (FR) (VILLEZ (USA))

11st 11lbs

3P25-1/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

7

3P/

LE MUSIGNY (FR)
19 May 2018 Necarne gy 4yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 4-5/1 PU OUR BUBBA (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 3-5/1 3rd 19L QUOI DE NEUF (FR)
4yo B G (-)
ANZILLERO (GER) – FEE MAGIC (FR) (PHANTOM BREEZE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

3P/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

8

S2/

PISTOL WHIPPED (IRE)
14 Oct 2018 Loughrea g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 1/1-4/5F 2nd 2L UNEXPECTED DEPTH (IRE)
06 May 2018 Loughrea ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 7/4-3/1F SU MANOFTHEMOMENT (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – HOLIDAY TIME (IRE) (TURTLE ISLAND (IRE))

11st 11lbs

S2/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

9

1/

COURT JURADO (IRE)
28 Apr 2018 Taylorstown ys 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-11/2 1st 1½L ONE MORE FLEURIE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – GLEN EILE (IRE) (JURADO (USA))

11st 11lbs

1/

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

10

P3/

GOLDEN TAIPAN (IRE)
12 May 2018 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 5-6/1 3rd 3½L TRIBESMANS GLORY (IRE)
29 Apr 2018 Stowlin y 4yo Geld Mdn R O Harding 4/1-6/1 PU MONKFISH (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
GOLDEN LARIAT (USA) – ROSE OF TAIPAN (IRE) (TAIPAN (IRE))

11st 11lbs

P3/

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

11

363/

PRES (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Corbeagh House s 4yo Mdn R James 6/4-9/4 3rd 11L KILLER CLOWN (IRE)
20 May 2018 Dromahane g 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 3-5/1 6th 20½L FURY ROAD (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 4yo Geld Mdn R James 2-3/1CF 3rd 11L AT THE ACORN (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
SANS FRONTIERES (IRE) – PRESENT COMPANY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 11lbs

363/

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

12

2-5F22

WINGED LEADER (IRE)
05 Apr 2021 Cork-R ggy Hunt Chs B O'Neill 8/11-4/6F 2nd 2½L WARRIORS TALE (GB)
12 Mar 2021 Gowran Park-R h Tetratema Hunt Chs B O'Neill 10/30-9/4F 2nd 5½L SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
25 Feb 2021 Thurles-R h Hunt Chs B O'Neill 7/2-3/1F F JURY DUTY (IRE)
31 Jan 2021 Naas-R h Hunt Chs B O'Neill 12-14/1 5th 17½L BILLAWAY (IRE)
17 Dec 2020 Down Royal-R s Hunt Chs B O'Neill 28-20/1 2nd 6½L BILLAWAY (IRE)
4yo B G (7)
WINGED LOVE (IRE) – CLASSICAL BEAUTY (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Fermanagh (H)

11st 11lbs

2-5F22

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

13

2/

COLLOONEY (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 2-3/1CF 2nd 8L AT THE ACORN (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
YEATS (IRE) – AMBER TRIX (IRE) (SCRIBANO (GB))

11st 11lbs

2/

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

14

372/

FLAMING GLORY (IRE)
18 Nov 2018 Tinahely g 4yo Mdn J J Codd 2-7/4F 2nd 12L ON MY WISH LIST (IRE)
26 May 2018 Tralee g 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-3/1F 7th 10½L SILENT ASSISTANT (IRE)
07 May 2018 Dawstown ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-7/2 3rd 2¾L EASYRUN DE VASSY (FR)
4yo B G (-)
GOLD WELL (GB) – PEARLSFORTHEGIRLS (GB) (CLOUDINGS (IRE))

11st 11lbs

372/

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

15

PP4/

WHATSMEANTTOBE (GB)
12 May 2018 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-5/1 4th 6L TRIBESMANS GLORY (IRE)
14 Apr 2018 Moira sh 4yo Mdn J J Codd 3-6/1 PU ANGELS BREATH (IRE)
17 Mar 2018 Ballynoe sh 4yo Mdn J J Codd 5/2-3/1 PU AXIOMATIC (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
FAIR MIX (IRE) – ITS MEANT TO BE (GB) (GUNNER B (GB))

11st 11lbs

PP4/

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

16

2/

COBBLER'S WAY (IRE)
08 Apr 2018 Dromahane sh 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-3/1F 2nd 1½L SHOT TO HELL (IRE)
4yo B G (7)
OSCAR (IRE) – BEEPER'S LEADER (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

11st 11lbs

2/

H = Colin Bowe

O = David O'Connell

17

42/

DALKINGSTOWN (GB)
19 May 2018 Necarne gy 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-4/1CF 2nd 16L OUR BUBBA (IRE)
28 Apr 2018 Taylorstown ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill -4/1 4th 4½L COURT JURADO (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
MALINAS (GER)TRUE ROSE (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

11st 11lbs

42/

H = Colin Bowe

O = O'Neill, S.

18

ADULTERATED (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo B G (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – NO BODYS FLAME (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

11st 11lbs

H = Edward U. Hales

O = Gigginstown House Stud

19

P/

ATYPICAL (IRE)
08 Apr 2018 Dromahane sh 4yo Mdn J J Codd 4-9/2 PU SHOT TO HELL (IRE)
4yo B G (7)
YEATS (IRE) – PEPPARDSTOWN (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

11st 11lbs

P/

H = Gearóid O'Loughlin

O = Christopher Jones

20

P6333/

BRANDY CROSS (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Corbeagh House s 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 6/4-3/1 3rd 31L BUZZ DE TURCOING (FR)
18 Nov 2018 Tinahely g 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 4-6/1 3rd 22L ON MY WISH LIST (IRE)
20 May 2018 Oldcastle g 4yo Mdn A J Fox -10/1 3rd 7L CENOTICE (GB)
06 May 2018 Loughrea ys 4yo Mdn S E O'Rourke -5/1 6th 30L MANOFTHEMOMENT (IRE)
08 Apr 2018 Dromahane sh 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 8-12/1 PU SHOT TO HELL (IRE)
4yo B G (7)
LE FOU (IRE) – GLENQUIN (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

11st 11lbs

P6333/

H = J.P. Brennan

O = Marie Brennan

21

CHAMPAGNE STORM (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo CH G (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – BLUE GALE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

11st 11lbs

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

22

P/

EMIR DE ROTS (FR)
08 Apr 2018 Dromahane sh 4yo Mdn R Deegan 8-6/1 PU SHOT TO HELL (IRE)
4yo B G (7)
SPIDER FLIGHT (FR) – ROTSWANA (FR) (ROMAN SADDLE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

P/

H = Paul Nolan

O = Roger G. English

23

FPP/

EMPEROR OF WEST (FR)
14 Oct 2018 Loughrea g 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-5/1 PU MONSIEUR D'ARQUE (IRE)
14 Apr 2018 Moira sh 4yo Mdn M J O'Hare 5/2-5/1 PU ANGELS BREATH (IRE)
24 Mar 2018 Moig South ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-3/1 F COMMANDER OF FLEET (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
MARESCA SORRENTO (FR) – SIN CITY (FR) (LAVIRCO (GER))

11st 11lbs

FPP/

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

24

PP41/

EST ILLIC (IRE)
03 Jun 2018 Kinsale-2 g 4yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald 4-5/1 1st 12L HURRICANE ARCADIO (IRE)
20 May 2018 Oldcastle g 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald -6/1 4th 15L EASYRUN DE VASSY (FR)
08 Apr 2018 Dromahane sh 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald 7-10/1 PU SHOT TO HELL (IRE)
17 Mar 2018 Ballynoe sh 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald 5/2-7/2 PU AXIOMATIC (IRE)
4yo B BR G (7)
COURT CAVE (IRE)TEN FRIENDS (IRE) (SHANTOU (USA))

11st 11lbs

PP41/

H = Michael Goff

O = Derek Tobin

25

F/

FASHIONABLY LATE (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-3/1CF F AT THE ACORN (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
MAHLER (GB) – ARRIVE IN STYLE (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

F/

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

26

5/

GLENABO CHAMP (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 4yo Geld Mdn C W Fennessy 4-6/1 5th 25L AT THE ACORN (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
STOWAWAY (GB) – WARE IT VIC (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

12st 0lbs

5/

H = Paul O'Flynn

O = Ciaran William Fennessy

27

21D/

HOWLING MILAN (IRE)
19 May 2018 Necarne gy 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 5/2-4/1CF 1stD 6L OUR BUBBA (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 5-7/1 2nd 9L QUOI DE NEUF (FR)
4yo B G (-)
MILAN (GB) – FANTASIA FILLY (FR) (DADARISSIME (FR))

11st 11lbs

21D/

H = James W. Doyle

O = Jason Higgins

28

P/

LE LAWMAN (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 8-5/1 PU LE CHEVAL NOIR (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
LAWMAN (FR) – HOT TICKET (IRE) (SELKIRK (USA))

11st 11lbs

P/

H = Joseph Ryan

O = Josh Ryan

29

2/

NOTRE PARI (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Rathcannon g 4yo Mdn J C Barry 6-3/1 2nd 3L DUNDRUM WOOD (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
JEREMY (USA) – GLYNN APPROACH (IRE) (ZAGREB (USA))

11st 11lbs

2/

H = Alan Ahern

O = Clondun Partnership

30

PP-P/

POLIZON (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s 5yo+ Adj Mdn S Fitzgerald -6/1 PU OSCAR ASCHE (IRE)
07 Oct 2018 Castletown gf 4yo Mdn S E O'Rourke -10/1 PU PENNYFORAPOUND (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 4yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 5/2-5/1 PU AT THE ACORN (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
STOWAWAY (GB) – PRIMA BELLE (FR) (VILLEZ (USA))

11st 11lbs

PP-P/

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

31

F43/

POTTERS VENTURE (IRE)
04 Nov 2018 Moig South g 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-5/1 3rd 9L LOU TREK (FR)
05 May 2018 Ballindenisk ys 4yo Mdn J W Hannon 4-6/1 4th 8½L ROBYNDZONE (IRE)
01 Apr 2018 Quakerstown s 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-5/1 F CHAMPAGNE PLATINUM (IRE)
4yo B G (14)
ARCADIO (GER)STARVENTURE (IRE) (INSAN (USA))

11st 11lbs

F43/

H = Michael M. Mangan

O = Happy Valley Syndicate

32

F/

SADLER'S WAY (IRE)
11 Mar 2018 H and J ys 4yo Geld Mdn R P Quinlan 2-7/4 F THE BIG GETAWAY (IRE)
4yo B G (35)
YEATS (IRE) – MALTESSE (IRE) (NEVER SO BOLD (IRE))

11st 11lbs

F/

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Mrs Sharon Slattery

33

P-7F-43-

TOP DRAWER (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 2-4/1 3rd 8L MAKESHIFT (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Mahon 6-8/1 4th 14L ALAPHILIPPE (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo Geld Mdn D Kiely 7-10/1 F BRANDY HARBOUR (GB)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn D Kiely 7-10/1 7th 42L EKLAT DE RIRE (FR)
06 May 2018 Loughrea ys 4yo Mdn R P Quinlan 4/1-5/1 PU STORY OF FRIENDS (FR)
4yo B G (-)
DOYEN (IRE) – MERRY GLADNESS (IRE) (KING'S RIDE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

P-7F-43-

H = Donal Hassett

O = Sarah Smyth

34

6-6P/

WHITE BARN (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan -6/1 PU ESCARIA TEN (FR)
03 Feb 2019 Ballinaboola gy 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-6/1 6th 35L RAPID RAIDER (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 2-5/2 6th 30½L WEST CORK WILDWAY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
STOWAWAY (GB) – AILEEN SUPREME (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 11lbs

6-6P/

H = Mark Cahill

O = J.P. Russell

35

2/1-

ZIHUATANEJO (IRE)
09 Feb 2020 Tallow sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill 1-5/4F 1st 1½L RWEGOINHIGH (IRE)
01 Apr 2018 Quakerstown s 4yo Mdn J W Hannon 2-7/4F 2nd 6L CHAMPAGNE PLATINUM (IRE)
4yo B G (14)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – CARA MARA (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

11st 11lbs

2/1-

H = Richard Black

O = Richard Black

Horse racing betting on Betway

15:30 Mount Coote Stud & Paddy McAuliffe Bookmakers 5yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

6F-P2F/

ROAD BY THE RIVER (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-4/1 F SERIOUS EGO (GER)
11 Mar 2018 Belclare ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn R W Barron 8/1-10/1 2nd 1L NINE O THREE (IRE)
04 Feb 2018 Bellharbour ys 5yo Geld Mdn R W Barron 7-10/1 PU DLAURO (FR)
09 Apr 2017 Belclare y 4yo Mdn R W Barron 5-4/1 F FIRST ASSIGNMENT (IRE)
25 Mar 2017 Durrow s 4yo Geld Mdn R W Barron -6/1 6th 20L KNIGHT IN DUBAI (IRE)
5yo BR G (35)
BALAKHERI (IRE) – AGUA CALIENTE (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

12st 2lbs

6F-P2F/

H = M.O. Cullinane

O = M.O. Cullinane

2

UP/

ROBIN MULLINAVAT (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 6-10/1 PU DANNY WHIZZBANG (IRE)
24 Mar 2018 Moig South ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 6-10/1 UR DANCINGATDUNRAVEN (IRE)
5yo B G (22)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – LISS AGRAGH (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

12st 2lbs

UP/

H = M.O. Cullinane

O = M.O. Cullinane

3

P-1/

DANNY WHIZZBANG (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-3/1CF 1st 2½L ASK BEN (IRE)
12 Nov 2017 Ballinaboola ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 2-3/1 PU KNOW THE SCORE (IRE)
5yo B G (154)
GETAWAY (GER) – LAKIL PRINCESS (IRE) (BERING (GB))

12st 2lbs

P-1/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

4

1/

HILL SIXTEEN (GB)
08 Apr 2018 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-5/1 1st 1L SPYGLASS HILL (IRE)
5yo B G (7)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – CHASERS CHIC (GB) (KARINGA BAY (IRE))

12st 2lbs

1/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

5

243/

GUN MERCHANT (GB)
06 May 2018 Loughrea ys 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 11/4-2/1 3rd 7½L AIN'T MY FAULT (IRE)
21 Apr 2018 Largy g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4/1-3/1F 4th 2¼L SHANROE AL C (IRE)
24 Mar 2018 Durrow s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2/1-5/2F 2nd 4L JAMESSAINTPATRICK (IRE)
5yo B G (22)
KAYF TARA (GB) – PEARLY LEGEND (GB) (MIDNIGHT LEGEND (GB))

12st 2lbs

243/

H = Colin Bowe

O = T. Howley

6

PPP/

I AM PILGRIM (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 5yo Geld Mdn R James 3-6/1 PU CHAMPAGNE WELL (IRE)
19 Mar 2018 Tyrella g 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5-6/1 PU ACLASSAGOLD (IRE)
28 Jan 2018 Nenagh h 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny -8/1 PU ASK DILLON (IRE)
5yo CH G (27)
LORD SHANAKILL (USA) – MAKA (USA) (DIESIS (GB))

12st 2lbs

PPP/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Matthew Duffy & Elizabeth Duffy

7

UP-2PP-

CRIO CUERVOS (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks C Smithers 14-10/1 PU STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn C Smithers 2-3/1F PU GETZIE (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn C Smithers 2-5/2 2nd 1½L EVALABRUNE D'OR (FR)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh 6yo+ Mdn C Smithers 5/2-3/1 PU CALL IT TIME (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s 6yo+ Mdn C Smithers 5/4-6/4JF UR BABYSEAN (IRE)
5yo GR G (21)
SPANISH MOON (USA) – MISS TERESINA (FR) (TAKE RISKS (FR))

12st 2lbs

UP-2PP-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

8

33/

LOUGH DERG DIAMOND (IRE)
29 Apr 2018 Monksgrange sh 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 5-10/1 3rd 26L THE CON MAN (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 6/4-2/1 3rd Dist CHAMPAGNE WELL (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – BALLERINA LAURA (IRE) (RIOT HELMET (IRE))

12st 2lbs

33/

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = P.G. Coffey

9

PP/

BERKELEY FOREST (IRE)
07 May 2018 Dawstown ys 5yo Geld Mdn R James 6-8/1 PU ALONG THE REEKS (IRE)
08 Apr 2018 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn R James 5-7/1 PU HILL SIXTEEN (GB)
5yo B G (7)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – LA BAY (FR) (ALAMO BAY (USA))

12st 2lbs

PP/

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

10

P5P/

BLACKBOROW (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s 5&6yo Geld Mdn Paul Power -4/1 PU SPRINGFIELD FOX (GB)
25 Nov 2018 Lingstown g 5yo Geld Mdn Paul Power -5/1 5th 43L MINELLA ROYALE (GB)
08 Apr 2018 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn Paul Power 4-5/1 PU HILL SIXTEEN (GB)
5yo B BR G (7)
STOWAWAY (GB) – HOLLYGROVE SAMBA (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

12st 2lbs

P5P/

H = Paul Power

O = Paul Hibbard

11

P/

CASTLMATRIX (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 5yo Geld Mdn R W Barron 3-2/1JF PU SERIOUS EGO (GER)
5yo B G (-)
KALANISI (IRE) – HOLLODEN (IRE) (SHANTOU (USA))

12st 2lbs

P/

H = Patrick Neville

O = Brian Wilmott & Sean Markham

12

371/

CHAMPAGNE WELL (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 5yo Geld Mdn R P Quinlan 3-4/1 1st 6L KILDRUM (IRE)
17 Mar 2018 Ballynoe sh 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 2-3/1 7th 9½L SPEEDY BUCK (IRE)
17 Feb 2018 Knockanard sh 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 7-4/1 3rd 2½L ATLANTIC SHORE (IRE)
5yo B G (29)
GOLD WELL (GB) – PERKANOD (IRE) (EXECUTIVE PERK (IRE))

12st 2lbs

371/

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

13

3PP1/

DONATELLO MAIL (FR)
06 Oct 2018 Toomebridge g 5yo Geld Mdn R James 4-5/1 1st 6L GETAMAN (IRE)
12 May 2018 Loughanmore y 5&6yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 5-6/1 PU DRUMLEE WATAR (IRE)
08 Apr 2018 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-5/1 PU HILL SIXTEEN (GB)
24 Mar 2018 Durrow s 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 3/1-5/1 3rd 4¼L JAMESSAINTPATRICK (IRE)
5yo CH G (7)
ZAMBEZI SUN (GB) – KESTREL MAIL (FR) (CRICKET BALL (USA))

12st 2lbs

3PP1/

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

14

P/

FOGGY BOTTOM (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 5yo Geld Mdn G B Noonan 6-8/1 PU CHAMPAGNE WELL (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
FRUITS OF LOVE (USA) – ISABELA ISLAND (IRE) (TURTLE ISLAND (IRE))

11st 11lbs

P/

H = James Cregan

O = Ann Cregan

15

PP/

I KEANO (IRE)
08 Apr 2018 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn P D Collins 7-10/1 PU HILL SIXTEEN (GB)
17 Mar 2018 Ballynoe sh 5yo Geld Mdn P D Collins 3-4/1 PU SPEEDY BUCK (IRE)
5yo B G (7)
GOLD WELL (GB) – TUDOR STYLE (IRE) (MONTELIMAR (USA))

11st 11lbs

PP/

H = Gerard E. O'Leary

O = The Lads & Eoin Syndicate

16

3/

IVILNOBLE (IRE)
06 May 2018 Dromahane y 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 5/2-3/1 3rd 6L DEISE ABA (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
ALFRED NOBEL (IRE) – ALMUTAMORE (IRE) (ALMUTAWAKEL (GB))

11st 11lbs

3/

H = Denis Ahern

O = Clondun Partnership

17

36320/

KILDRUM (IRE)
27 Dec 2019 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs E Mahon -25/1 12th 54L SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Gainford -3/1 2nd hd ITSCATRIONASCHOICE (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Moig South sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn J W Hannon -2/1JF 3rd 11L LIES ABOUT MILAN (IRE)
09 May 2019 Tipperary-R g 2m 7f Nov Hunt Chs R P Quinlan 20-8/1 6th 27½L REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Mahon 2-4/5F 3rd 8L VERTICALPEBBLE (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
MILAN (GB) – CLOSE FLAME (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))

12st 2lbs

36320/

H = Brian McCarthy

O = Mrs B. McCarthy

18

3P61-0

MAHLER OF AUTUMN (IRE)
22 Feb 2021 Fairyhouse h MdnHdl A J Flaherty -80/1 12th 90L Full Time Score (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 6yo+ Geld Mdn J W Hendrick - 1st 6L DUBAI DANDY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 6yo+ Mdn E Mahon - 6th 15½L BLACKHALL (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 6yo+ Mdn E Mahon - PU STRIKING OUT (GB)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 3rd 16L SUBSET (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
MAHLER (GB)COLOURS OF AUTUMN (IRE) (CARROLL HOUSE (IRE))

Co.Galway(F)

12st 2lbs

3P61-0

H = D.J. Ryan

O = D.J. Ryan

19

P4P/

MR MULDOON (IRE)
30 Dec 2018 Dromahane s 5yo Geld Mdn N J Redmond 3-4/1 PU VICTORY ECHO (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tattersalls y 5yo Geld Mdn N J Redmond 5/1-6/1 4th 3¼L SPEAK OF THE DEVIL (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Stradbally ys 5yo Geld Mdn A J Fox -4/1 PU THE TANGLER BARRY (IRE)
5yo CH G (-)
RAJJ (IRE) – MISS MULDOON (IRE) (ALPHABATIM (USA))

12st 2lbs

P4P/

H = Sean Byrne

O = Brenda O. Byrne

20

156-78-

MYRONS (IRE)
01 Aug 2020 Kilbeggan y HcapChs Jack Doyle -15/2 8th 34L Garrai Phaidin
18 Jul 2020 Tramore y HcapChs Jack Doyle -9/1 7th 7L Ballybrowney Walk
15 Jul 2019 Killarney g HcapChs Mr E Dwan -8/1 6th 10½L Commandant
05 Jun 2019 Wexford gy HcapChs Jack Doyle -7/2 5th 19L Toosey
14 May 2019 Tramore-R g Mdn Hunt Chs E Dwan 11/10-5/4F 1st 2¼L SUPER CITIZEN (GB)
5yo B G (7)
STOWAWAY (GB) – BANJO ISLAND (IRE) (WARCRAFT (USA))

Ormond (F)

12st 2lbs

156-78-

H = W. Harney

O = Patrick Harney

21

PP2/

WORTHAPUNT (IRE)
05 May 2018 Ballindenisk ys 5&6yo Geld Mdn C W Fennessy 7-10/1 2nd 6L DEBESTYMAN (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 5yo Geld Mdn C W Fennessy 5-7/1 PU CHAMPAGNE WELL (IRE)
01 Apr 2018 Quakerstown s 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 4-10/1 PU IT'S FOR ALAN (GB)
5yo B G (14)
FRUITS OF LOVE (USA) – CLONLEIGH AVA (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

12st 2lbs

PP2/

H = Paul O'Flynn

O = Thomas O'Flynn

Horse racing betting on Betway

16:00 Paul Leonard Construction & Greengrass Landscaping 5&6yo Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

3URPP/

A MILL FROM MILAN (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hannon -6/1 PU SOPAT (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Boulta y 5yo+ Adj Mdn D Allen 4-6/1 PU WRONG DIRECTION (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 5&6yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-5/2JF Ref YOURELOOKINWELL (IRE)
25 Mar 2018 Liscarroll sh 5yo Mares Mdn P D Collins 3-6/1 UR WETBEHINDTHEEARS (IRE)
17 Mar 2018 Ballynoe sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry 3-7/2 3rd Dist STEAK AND SPUDS (IRE)
5yo B M (21)
MILAN (GB) – NEWMILLS FANCY (IRE) (NORWICH (GB))

11st 11lbs

3URPP/

H = Dr Joseph O'Keeffe

O = Dr Joseph O'Keeffe

2

41/

AGENT VALDEZ (GB)
06 May 2018 Loughrea ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn R James -3/1 1st 3L CIARA'S CARA (IRE)
08 Apr 2018 Dromahane sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn J J Codd 5/2-9/4F 4th Dist ESCORT'NAMIX (FR)
5yo B M (7)
ARVICO (FR) – SOLEIL SAUVAGE (GB) (LOUP SAUVAGE (USA))

11st 11lbs

41/

H = Ross O'Sullivan

O = Robyn Codd

3

6222/

CLOUDY MUSIC (IRE)
05 May 2018 Ballindenisk ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn M Scallan 3-9/2JF 2nd 4L TOURARD WAYS (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 5&6yo Mares Mdn T P Roche 2-3/1 2nd 4L YOURELOOKINWELL (IRE)
25 Mar 2018 Ballyragget s 5yo+ Mares Mdn T P Roche 6-7/1 2nd 10L EXECUTIVE CAPILANO (IRE)
18 Feb 2018 Punchestown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn T P Roche 8-12/1 6th 39L CARAVATION (IRE)
5yo GR M (21)
CLOUDINGS (IRE) – DEEMISS (IRE) (BUCKSKIN (FR))

11st 6lbs

6222/

H = G.M. Doyle

O = John J. Deegan

4

P-FUPP/

DONTGODOWNTHATROAD (IRE)
27 May 2018 Inchydoney ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Fitzgerald 4-6/1 PU MARILYN MONROE (IRE)
13 May 2018 Bartlemy s 5yo Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan 7-10/1 PU LEVEROCK LASS (IRE)
06 May 2018 Loughrea ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn D P Murphy -5/1 UR CHOSEN FLAME (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 5&6yo Mares Mdn D P Murphy 6-8/1 F YOURELOOKINWELL (IRE)
04 Jun 2017 Kinsale-2 y 4yo Mares Mdn J Hurley 10-14/1 PU LETITBESO (IRE)
5yo B M (315)
ARCADIO (GER)SWEET NANCY (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

11st 6lbs

P-FUPP/

H = Niall Kelleher

O = Dan Kelleher

5

FOURTHCLASSAGAIN (IRE)
No Previous Form
6yo B M (-)
WINGED LOVE (IRE) – BELLADVENTURE (IRE) (CARROLL HOUSE (IRE))

11st 6lbs

H = David Fenton

O = John Bermingham

6

2/

HENRIETTA BELL (IRE)
08 Apr 2018 Dromahane sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 4-6/1 2nd 1½L ESCORT'NAMIX (FR)
5yo B M (7)
SHANTOU (USA) – CLOSE TO SHORE (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

11st 6lbs

2/

H = Gearóid O'Loughlin

O = Catherine M. O'Sullivan

7

54334/

JEMMA'S GIFT (IRE)
29 Apr 2018 Stowlin y 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan -4/1 4th 12L CARRIGMOORNA WOOD (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 5&6yo Mares Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 4-6/1 3rd 14L YOURELOOKINWELL (IRE)
24 Mar 2018 Moig South ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 5/2-4/1 3rd 21½L BEEVERSTOWN BEAUTY (IRE)
18 Feb 2018 Kildorrery sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 6-8/1 4th 20L GOFFSBRIDGE GIRL (IRE)
20 Jan 2018 Barbury s Mares Maiden Ms M O'Sullivan -10/1 5th 25L Definitelyanoscar
6yo B M (22)
WITNESS BOX (USA) – CORCOMOHIDE (IRE) (HOMO SAPIEN (IRE))

11st 11lbs

54334/

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

8

2P5-PU-

MISS KANAGI (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn N Gault -10/1 UR EMMA PRADA (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn N Gault 3-5/1 PU TIMELESS BEAUTY (IRE)
06 May 2019 Dawstown g 5yo+ Adj Mdn A Murphy 8-12/1 5th 36L SUPER CITIZEN (GB)
17 Apr 2019 Inch y 5yo+ Mares Mdn A Murphy 5-7/1 PU BLARNEY BATELEUR (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y 5yo+ Mares Mdn A Murphy 4-5/1 2nd 10L MY NEWBROOK ROSE (IRE)
5yo B M (49)
ARAKAN (USA) – MISS MIYAGI (IRE) (RASHAR (USA))

Fermanagh (H)

11st 6lbs

2P5-PU-

H = D.T. Atkinson

O = D.T. Atkinson

9

PPP/

MRS VONN (IRE)
27 May 2018 Inchydoney ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry 6-8/1 PU CLONEEN DREAM (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 5&6yo Mares Mdn G M Mangan 6-8/1 PU YOURELOOKINWELL (IRE)
01 Apr 2018 Castletown s 5yo+ Mares Mdn P A King -4/1 PU MAPLE FLYER (IRE)
6yo B M (14)
SCORPION (IRE) – MRS RITCHIE (GB) (TEENOSO (USA))

11st 11lbs

PPP/

H = Julie Cashin

O = John R. Weston

10

5PPPP/

YOURELOOKINWELL (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh Wnr One T P Roche 7-8/1 PU CROSSING LINES (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys Wnr Two J L Scallan 6-10/1 PU SUPER CITIZEN (GB)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy Mares Wnr Three A J Fox 6-8/1 PU POETIC PRESENCE (IRE)
11 May 2019 Necarne ys Mares Wnr Three J J Codd 3-4/1 PU CUSHINSTOWN FINEST (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g Wnr One J J Codd 4-6/1 5th 41L GETAMAN (IRE)
6yo B M (22)
GOLD WELL (GB) – GIVE US A LOOK (IRE) (GRAND PLAISIR (IRE))

11st 11lbs

5PPPP/

H = W.J. Codd

O = W.J. Codd

Horse racing betting on Betway

16:30 Maurice Power Solicitors Open 4yo + (4yo Mdns Excl)

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

PP7P-P-

A DECENT EXCUSE (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy Open A O'Sullivan - PU MARINERO (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy Ladies Open Ms M O'Sullivan 4-7/1 PU SYDNEY PAGET (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Rathcannon g Open M P Looney 6-10/1 7th 23½L ON THE FRINGE (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys Open Banks C J Shine -8/1 PU FESTIVAL OPERA (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Bandon h Open Nov Rdrs M P Looney 4-6/1 PU BANDON BRIDGE (IRE)
11yo B G (50)
FRUITS OF LOVE (USA) – BRAVE THISTLE (IRE) (BRAVEFOOT (GB))

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

PP7P-P-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Kilshannig Racing Syndicate

2

87-641-

DRAWN N DRANK (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s Open Nov Rdrs J Mulvihill 3-4/1 1st 4L THREE WISE MEN (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Knockanard sh Open J Mulvihill 4-6/1 4th 18L OSCAR CONTENDER (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh Open J Mulvihill 8-12/1 6th 26L LITE DUTIES (IRE)
15 Dec 2019 Barbury s Veteran Conditions 9yo & up T O'Connor -5/2 JF 7th 45L Horizontal Speed
03 Jun 2019 Listowel-R g Hunt Chs T O'Connor -33/1 8th 29½L ON THE FRINGE (IRE)
12yo CH G (21)
SNURGE (IRE) – DOLLDYEDEE (IRE) (TORUS (GB))

12st 2lbs

87-641-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Irene T. Walsh

3

50-PPP-

BAILY FOX (IRE)
24 Nov 2020 Punchestown sh XC Chs D J McInerney -150/1 PU Neverushacon
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks S M O'Brien - PU VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys Open Ms L Costello - PU ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
30 Apr 2019 Punchestown-R g Ladies Cup W J Gleeson 18-33/1 11th 97L BLUE TEMPLAR (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys Open Banks W J Gleeson -8/1 5th 41L FESTIVAL OPERA (IRE)
6yo B G (21)
MILAN (GB) – SHED (GB) (HALLING (USA))

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 11lbs

50-PPP-

H = John F. Gleeson

O = John F. Gleeson

5

3P/PPP-

MIA'S MILAN (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Wnr Three H D Dunne - PU HIGH STAKES (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Wnr Two C Smithers - PU THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks R James - PU VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
07 May 2018 Down Royal-R g Hunt Chs S F O'Keeffe -8/1 PU SIZING ROME (IRE)
28 Apr 2018 Punchestown-R ys XC Chs S W Flanagan 33/1-40/1 3rd 17L JOSIES ORDERS (IRE)
10yo B G (35)
MILAN (GB) – MANTA VISION (IRE) (GOLDEN LOVE (GB))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

3P/PPP-

H = Hugh Doyle

O = Hugh Doyle

6

1211P/

MINELLA FOR VALUE (IRE)
04 Jun 2018 Listowel g Hunt Chs D L Queally 8/11-4/5F PU ON THE FRINGE (IRE)
26 May 2018 Tralee g Open D L Queally 1-9/10F 1st 5L CAVITE BETA (IRE)
14 May 2018 Killarney-R g Hunt Chs D L Queally 3/1-5/2 1st 15L ON THE FRINGE (IRE)
06 May 2018 Dromahane y Open D L Queally 1-11/10 2nd 2L SYDNEY PAGET (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h Open J J Codd 1/6-1/5F 1st 20L BAILY FOX (IRE)
12yo BR G (30)
OLD VIC (IRE) – NIGHTNGALE EXPRESS (IRE) (STRONG GALE (IRE))

12st 2lbs

1211P/

H = Declan Queally

O = Mrs B. Queally

7

FPPP-P-

ROCKSHANDY (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s Open Nov Rdrs N Moore -12/1 PU EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh Open Nov Rdrs N Moore 7-10/1 PU MACS LEGEND (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Ladies Open Ms M M McElligott 6-10/1 PU MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys Open Nov Rdrs Ms M M McElligott 7-8/1 PU MY STORY (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g Open Ms M M McElligott 6-10/1 F LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
12yo B G (234)
ANSHAN (GB) – GAELIC LEADER (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

12st 2lbs

FPPP-P-

H = Patrick Neville

O = Blue Diamond Syndicate

8

PPPPP-

VERTICALPEBBLE (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh Open E Mahon - PU LITE DUTIES (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Open P J O'Neill 6-8/1 PU LITE DUTIES (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h Open P J O'Neill 4-6/1 PU REIGNING SUPREME (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y Wnr One P J O'Neill 14-16/1 PU THE BLIND PIPER (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Wnr Three P J O'Neill 10-12/1 PU CONCRETE KING (IRE)
6yo CH G (22)
VERTICAL SPEED (FR) – REBEL REBEL (FR) (PEBBLE (FR))

Scarteen (F)

11st 11lbs

PPPPP-

H = Michael O'Meara

O = Michael O'Meara

9

3F5F-P-

WESTERN MAN (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Open D Allen 3-4/1 PU LITE DUTIES (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy Open Nov Rdrs D O'Shea 3-4/1 F LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
22 Apr 2019 Cork-R gy Hunt Chs D Allen -50/1 5th 15½L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Ballysteen y Open D O'Shea 5/2-4/1 F SAMANNTOM (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Ballynoe g Open D Allen 4-5/1 3rd 8L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
11yo B G (7)
WESTERNER (GB) – DIVINE PROSPECT (IRE) (NAMAQUALAND (USA))

11st 11lbs

3F5F-P-

H = Patrick O'Leary

O = Patrick O'Leary

10

0/P5PP/

WESTHAVEN (IRE)
04 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g Ladies Open Ms S Larkin -10/1 PU AFTER EIGHT SIVOLA (FR)
20 May 2018 Dromahane g Ladies Open Ms S Larkin 7-10/1 PU OIGHEAR DUBH (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys Open R W Barron 10-12/1 5th 16L SYDNEY PAGET (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h Open R W Barron 3-6/1 PU MINELLA FOR VALUE (IRE)
22 Jul 2016 Wexford g HcapChs Jonathan Moore -16/1 10th 41L King's Wharf
10yo B G (632)
ALHAARTH (IRE) – DASHIBA (GB) (DASHING BLADE (GB))

12st 2lbs

0/P5PP/

H = Eamon O'Neill

O = R. Brennan & B. O'Neill & B. Carrig

Horse racing betting on Betway

17:00 Conack Construction & Niall Foley 6yo+ Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P/43FP/

SAY GERONIMO (IRE)
20 May 2018 Oldcastle g 6yo+ Mdn N T Prendergast 5/1-6/1 PU TINNEHINCH (IRE)
27 Apr 2018 Punchestown-R s Bishopscourt Hunt Ch A J Fox -12/1 F ALPHA MALE (FR)
15 Apr 2018 Stradbally ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn A J Fox 4-5/1 3rd 12L PEEPING TOM (IRE)
18 Feb 2018 Punchestown sh Farmers Hunt Race B O'Neill 3-7/1 4th 15½L ENNISKILLEN (IRE)
15 May 2016 Killarney g HcapChs Mark Bolger -20/1 PU Samanntom
10yo B G (56)
WESTERNER (GB) – COMMANCHE POLL (IRE) (COMMANCHE RUN (GB))

12st 2lbs

P/43FP/

H = Sean Byrne

O = Brenda O. Byrne

2

2P-3/

TAJJ (IRE)
21 Apr 2018 Courtown s 6yo+ Mdn A J Fox 5/4-6/4F 3rd 16L COLONEL SAM (IRE)
30 Apr 2017 Curraheen g 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill 1-4/5F PU KILBRICKEN STORM (IRE)
09 Apr 2017 Courtown ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-6/1 2nd 2L POP THE CHAMPERS (IRE)
7yo B G (350)
RAJJ (IRE) – TOULON DUBH (IRE) (TOULON (GB))

12st 2lbs

2P-3/

H = Sean Byrne

O = Brenda O. Byrne

3

3P4PP/

BALLYHOULIHAN (IRE)
06 May 2018 Dromahane y 6yo+ Geld Mdn W T Cronin 5-7/1 PU COUSIN PASCAL (FR)
28 Apr 2018 Lisronagh sh 7yo+ Mdn A Sinnott 4-6/1 PU ALLOVERAFIVER (IRE)
18 Mar 2018 Dromahane sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr E Walsh 4-5/1 4th Dist KITTY RUSSELL (IRE)
18 Feb 2018 Kildorrery sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr C J Shine 3-4/1 PU DUHALLOW PADDY (IRE)
28 Jan 2018 Nenagh h 7yo+ Geld Mdn W T Cronin 4-6/1 3rd 6L AJIJIC (IRE)
10yo B G (28)
GOLAN (IRE) – DUN AR AILL (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

12st 2lbs

3P4PP/

H = Brian O'Keeffe

O = Declan O'Keeffe

4

4315B/

BATCHELORS WALK (IRE)
03 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g Geld Wnr One A Phelan 5-7/1 Brd KENSUKES KINGDOM (IRE)
27 May 2018 Inchydoney ys Wnr One A Phelan 5-7/1 5th 12½L SANDYCOVE ISLAND (IRE)
06 May 2018 Stradbally g 6yo+ Geld Mdn A Phelan -10/1 1st 2½L OZEAN (GER)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 6yo+ Mdn A Phelan 4-8/1 3rd 21L MEGAUDAIS SPEED (FR)
01 Apr 2018 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn A Phelan 4-5/1 4th 18½L BALLINASILLA (IRE)
7yo BR G (14)
YEATS (IRE) – TEDARSHANA (GB) (DARSHAAN (GB))

11st 11lbs

4315B/

H = Eamonn Phelan

O = Eamonn Phelan

5

F4F38/

BLUEBELL SALLY (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Boulta y 5yo+ Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan 4-6/1 8th 28½L LEAVE MY ALONE (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Rathcannon g 5yo+ Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan 5-7/1 3rd 12L GIVEMYLOVETOROSE (IRE)
18 Nov 2018 Turtulla g 5yo+ Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan 3-6/1 F HUMPS AND BUMPS (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 6yo+ Mdn E Mahon 4-8/1 4th 33L MEGAUDAIS SPEED (FR)
25 Mar 2018 Liscarroll sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan 4-9/2 F ROLLERCOSTER (IRE)
7yo B M (21)
SHANTOU (USA) – PRINCESS NINA (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

11st 6lbs

F4F38/

H = John J. Mullane

O = Merrywood Syndicate

6

5431/

CHOSEN FLAME (IRE)
06 May 2018 Loughrea ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn B O'Neill 7/4-13/8F 1st 3L FAMILY MAN (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Mahon 4-6/1 3rd 8L MYOLDMAN (IRE)
24 Mar 2018 Moig South ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Mahon 5-7/1 4th 17L PERPIGNAN (IRE)
11 Mar 2018 Belclare ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn E Mahon 8/1-10/1 5th Dist NINE O THREE (IRE)
6yo B G (22)
WELL CHOSEN (GB) – FLAMING MISTY (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

11st 11lbs

5431/

H = M.O. Cullinane

O = M.O. Cullinane

7

P-PP21-

DUBAI DANDY (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 6yo+ Geld Mdn C Smithers - 1st 6L SKYLANNA SCATMAN (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 6yo+ Geld Mdn C Smithers - 2nd 6L MAHLER OF AUTUMN (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 6yo+ Mdn E Dwan - PU STRIKING OUT (GB)
20 Feb 2020 Thurles-R sh Hunt Chs S Connor 66-100/1 PU MACS LEGEND (IRE)
27 Dec 2019 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs I P Donoghue -25/1 PU SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
6yo B G (14)
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) – FROG STREET (IRE) (ORCHESTRA (IRE))

Suir Vale (H)

12st 2lbs

P-PP21-

H = Edward Creighton

O = Gerard Anthony Ryan

8

U5-3P3/

GATACRE STREET (GB)
08 Apr 2018 Dromahane sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn T O'Connor 6-8/1 3rd 8L PAPAL PRESENT (IRE)
25 Mar 2018 Ballyragget s 6yo+ Geld Mdn T O'Connor 5-6/1 PU TAKE REVENGE (IRE)
18 Mar 2018 Dromahane sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn T O'Connor 4-6/1 3rd 11L BLUE MORPHO (IRE)
12 Nov 2017 Dromahane s 5yo+ Adj Mdn T O'Connor 5-7/1 5th 26L CROOKESMOOR (GB)
07 Jan 2017 Cork hy HdlMdn Katie O'Farrell -100/1 UR Chateau Conti
6yo B G (7)
LUCARNO (USA) – SHERRY DARLING (IRE) (ALFLORA (IRE))

12st 2lbs

U5-3P3/

H = Turlough O'Connor

O = Irene T. Walsh

9

0P-FU/

JOLLY WINDSOR (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Stradbally ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn S J P Baragry -6/1 UR PEEPING TOM (IRE)
01 Apr 2018 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn L C Kavanagh 4-5/1 F BALLINASILLA (IRE)
12 May 2017 Kilbeggan y HdlMdn Ben Dalton -50/1 PU Art Of Synergy
25 Mar 2017 Thurles s HdlMdn Frank Hayes -33/1 15th 165L La Bella Vida
7yo CH G (14)
WINDSOR KNOT (IRE) – OSCALONG LUCY (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

12st 2lbs

0P-FU/

H = William Hayes

O = James Hayes

10

FPFRP/

KITS OTHER HALF (IRE)
19 May 2018 Necarne gy 7yo+ Geld Mdn L J Murphy 4-6/1 PU HILLARY JOHN (IRE)
14 Apr 2018 Moira sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn J J Codd 4-5/1 Ref PACTE IN THE PARK (FR)
01 Apr 2018 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn K Corrigan 3-6/1 F BALLINASILLA (IRE)
25 Feb 2018 Tinahely y 6yo+ Geld Mdn K Corrigan 3-5/2 PU CAPTAIN LEO (IRE)
04 Feb 2018 Ballinaboola ys 7yo+ Mdn K Corrigan 4-5/1 F TROLL D'OUDAIRIES (FR)
7yo B G (1)
ROBIN DES PRES (FR) – AN CULAINN BEAG (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

12st 2lbs

FPFRP/

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = John N. Place

11

P-45PP/

MAMIE BUGGLES (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 6yo+ Mdn R W Barron 4-8/1 PU MEGAUDAIS SPEED (FR)
11 Mar 2018 H and J ys 5yo+Mares Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 4-5/1 PU ANNIE BONNY (GB)
17 Feb 2018 Knockanard sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn Ms E A Lalor 6-8/1 5th 20L JOHNNYS GIRL (IRE)
07 Jan 2018 Aghabullogue h 6yo+ Mares Mdn Ms E A Lalor 4-9/2 4th 37L ALSA MIX (FR)
10 Dec 2017 Boulta h 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms E A Lalor 7-10/1 PU RUBY ON BROADWAY (IRE)
11yo B M (35)
SULEIMAN (IRE) – RATHNAGEERA GIRL (IRE) (ASIR (GB))

11st 11lbs

P-45PP/

H = Patrick Gerard Ryan

O = Patrick Gerard Ryan

12

4312/

MEGAUDAIS SPEED (FR)
05 May 2018 Ballindenisk ys Wnr Two R J Kiely 3-4/1 2nd 10L TRIO FOR RIO (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 6yo+ Mdn R J Kiely 6/4-7/4 1st ¾L DUBAI DANDY (IRE)
25 Mar 2018 Liscarroll sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 2-5/2 3rd 12½L TRAPPER (IRE)
25 Feb 2018 Bandon y 6yo+ Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 3-4/1 4th 13½L HARMONEY ROW (IRE)
6yo B G (21)
PUIT D'OR (IRE) – LA ROUADIERE (FR) (MURMURE (FR))

12st 2lbs

4312/

H = Mark Cahill

O = Mark Cahill

13

65-114/

PACTE IN THE PARK (FR)
20 May 2018 Dromahane g Winners J J Walsh 4/1-1/1F 4th 10½L STEAK AND SPUDS (IRE)
21 Apr 2018 Courtown s Wnr One L J Murphy -5/2 1st 5L MAKEAPOINT (IRE)
14 Apr 2018 Moira sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn L J Murphy 3-5/1 1st 2L CAPTAIN COOK (GER)
07 Apr 2017 Wexford s HdlNov M P Fogarty -8/1 5th 37L Tellthemnuttin
02 Mar 2017 Clonmel hy HcapHdl M P Fogarty -25/1 6th 33L Returntovendor
7yo B G (1)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – PARALLEL UNIVERSE (GB) (HECTOR PROTECTOR (USA))

12st 2lbs

65-114/

H = Simon Kenny

O = Simon Kenny

14

4PP5P/

SABREJAY (IRE)
28 Apr 2018 Lisronagh sh 7yo+ Mdn D Crean 6-8/1 PU ALLOVERAFIVER (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Crean 4-8/1 5th Dist MYOLDMAN (IRE)
25 Mar 2018 Ballyragget s 5yo+ Adj Mdn W T Shanahan 7-12/1 PU SIMPLY GOOCH (IRE)
17 Feb 2018 Knockanard sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn W T Shanahan 5-7/1 PU VETONCALL (IRE)
28 Jan 2018 Nenagh h 7yo+ Geld Mdn W T Shanahan -5/1 4th 8L AJIJIC (IRE)
9yo B BR G (21)
CELTIC SWING (GB) – JAYESS ELLE (GB) (SABREHILL (USA))

12st 2lbs

4PP5P/

H = Charles P. Keegan

O = Charles P. Keegan

15

0/FP80/

SSMARCHIONESS (IRE)
04 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g 8yo+ Mdn A J Fitzgerald -6/1 10th 31L ALICE'S STAR (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn D P Murphy 10-12/1 8th 49L BACKINTHEOLDTIMES (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 6yo+ Mdn D P Murphy 4-8/1 PU MEGAUDAIS SPEED (FR)
11 Mar 2018 H and J ys 5yo+Mares Mdn N P Fox -7/1 F ANNIE BONNY (GB)
27 Sep 2015 Rathcannon g 6yo+ Mdn D J McInerney 6-8/1 11th 34L KNOCKRAHA BOSS (IRE)
10yo B M (35)
CLASSIC CLICHE (IRE) – MOLLY DARCY (IRE) (CORROUGE (USA))

11st 6lbs

0/FP80/

H = John G. Fitzgerald

O = Sara Sands

16

P-U5U6-

TIPPINAWAYNOW (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn J O'Grady -10/1 6th 32L GETZIE (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 6yo+ Geld Mdn J O'Grady 3-4/1 UR HEYDOUR (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J O'Grady 8-12/1 5th 9L HALF SHOT (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn J O'Grady 8-12/1 UR ENTRE DEUX (FR)
27 Dec 2019 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs C R Murphy 66-100/1 PU SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
8yo B G (14)
KALANISI (IRE) – MISS ACORN (IRE) (BASANTA (IRE))

11st 11lbs

P-U5U6-

H = Bryan F. Murphy

O = Bryan F. Murphy

17

562-31/

ULUROO (FR)
20 Apr 2018 Largy y 6yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 6/4-7/2 1st 10L MONKEY HARRIS (IRE)
28 Mar 2018 Inch ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 4/5-1/1F 3rd 10L BIG MAN CLARENCE (IRE)
28 May 2017 Kelso g HdlNov Craig Nichol -18/1 2nd 5L Champagne City
18 May 2017 Perth g HdlMdn Craig Nichol -22/1 6th 44L Enzani
25 Apr 2017 Hexham g HdlNov Craig Nichol -33/1 5th 13½L Applaus
6yo B G (18)
CENTENNIAL (IRE) – KICA (FR) (NOIR ET OR (GB))

11st 11lbs

562-31/

H = Sam Curling

O = Mr & Mrs Raymond Anderson Green

Horse racing betting on Betway